Company profile
Al Tamimi & Company
The leading law firm in the MENA region with over 600+ lawyers across 17 offices in 10 countries #TeamTamimi
- Industry
- Law Practice
- Employees
- 1,919
- Headquarters
- Dubai
- Founded
- 1989
- Office locations
- 17
Al Tamimi & Company company summary
Al Tamimi & Company is a company in the Law Practice industry, headquartered in Dubai, founded in 1989. On LinkedIn the company has around 1,919 employees. Warmrank detected 5 technologies across 5 categories on tamimi.com, including HTTP/3, LogMeIn, Microsoft 365. The company lists 17 office locations. Its listed specialties include Arbitration, Litigation, Banking & Finance, Aviation, Transport & Logistics.
What technology does Al Tamimi & Company use?
Warmrank detected 5 technologies on tamimi.com, last checked July 2026. Click any tool to see other companies that use it.
About Al Tamimi & Company
Founded by Essam Al Tamimi in 1989, we've grown into the leading law firm in the Middle East and North Africa. With offices across Bahrain, Egypt, Morocco, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, and the United Arab Emirates, we’ve built a team of over 600 lawyers and more than 1000 employees. As a full-service law firm, we specialise in a wide range of practice areas, providing our clients with professional legal expertise and strategic advice. We are committed to delivering top-tier client service, ensuring that our clients receive the highest level of support. What truly sets us apart is our unique ability to practise local law in every jurisdiction we operate in, with licensed litigators and rights of audience before local courts in each of our offices. Our team is a blend of internationally qualified and local lawyers, all of whom bring extensive knowledge and experience in their respective legal communities. Follow and stay updated with #TeamTamimi.
Specialties
Where is Al Tamimi & Company located?
Al Tamimi & Company lists 17 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Al Tamimi & Company
More companies in Law Practice.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Tamimi & Company tamimi.com | Law Practice | 1,919 | 1989 | Dubai |
Baker McKenzie bakermckenzie.com | Law Practice | 11,883 | - | Chicago, IL |
White & Case LLP whitecase.com | Law Practice | 8,295 | 1901 | New York, New York |
Mattos Filho mattosfilho.com.br | Law Practice | 1,599 | 1992 | São Paulo, SP |
Hogan Lovells hlc.com | Law Practice | 5,464 | - | Washington, DC |
Linklaters linklaters.com | Law Practice | 7,109 | - | London, England |
Freshfields freshfields.com | Law Practice | 6,953 | 1743 | London, England |
Machado Meyer Advogados machadomeyer.com.br | Law Practice | 1,434 | 1972 | São Paulo, SP |
Epiq epiqglobal.com | Law Practice | 8,214 | - | New York, New York |
Trilegal trilegal.com | Law Practice | 1,889 | 2000 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Kirkland & Ellis kirkland.com | Law Practice | 9,009 | 1909 | Chicago, Illinois |
Frequently asked questions about Al Tamimi & Company
What does Al Tamimi & Company do?
Founded by Essam Al Tamimi in 1989, we've grown into the leading law firm in the Middle East and North Africa. With offices across Bahrain, Egypt, Morocco, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, and the United Arab Emirates, we’ve built a team of over 600 lawyers and more than 1000 employees. As a full-service law firm, we specialise in a wide range of practice areas, providing our clients with professional legal expertise and strategic advice. We are committed to delivering top-tier client service, ensuring that our clients receive the highest level of support. What truly sets us apart is our unique ability to practise local law in every jurisdiction we operate in, with licensed litigators and rights of audience before local courts in each of our offices. Our team is a blend of internationally qualified and local lawyers, all of whom bring extensive knowledge and experience in their respective legal communities. Follow and stay updated with #TeamTamimi.
What technology does Al Tamimi & Company use?
Warmrank detected 5 technologies on tamimi.com, including HTTP/3, LogMeIn, Microsoft 365, Sendinblue, Sucuri.
How many employees does Al Tamimi & Company have?
Al Tamimi & Company has around 1,919 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Al Tamimi & Company headquartered?
Al Tamimi & Company is headquartered in Dubai.
Where does Al Tamimi & Company have offices?
Al Tamimi & Company lists 17 office locations, including Dubai, 9275, AE; Abu Dhabi, AE, AE; Al Khobar, SA, SA; Amman, JO, JO; Baghdad, IQ, IQ.
When was Al Tamimi & Company founded?
Al Tamimi & Company was founded in 1989.
Build a lead list from companies like Al Tamimi & Company
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.