Company profile
BENA Steel Industries
Our mission is to be pioneers and leaders in providing materials, services, and solutions for all industries & projects.
- Industry
- Wholesale Building Materials
- Employees
- 144
- Headquarters
- Dammam, Eastern Province
- Founded
- 1993
- LinkedIn followers
- 2,753
- Office locations
- 1
BENA Steel Industries company summary
BENA Steel Industries is a company in the Wholesale Building Materials industry, headquartered in Dammam, Eastern Province, founded in 1993. On LinkedIn the company has around 144 employees and 2,753 followers.
What technology does BENA Steel Industries use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About BENA Steel Industries
BENA Steel Industries commenced business in 1993 as a coil service center. It has since grown to become the largest center for flat products and slit ferrous & non-ferrous coils in Saudi Arabia and also diversified into structural steel & plate fabrication. The company has an unrivaled reputation as a major supplier to the construction, electricity, transport, oil & gas, and industrial sectors and is closely associated in the nation's rise to be an industrial hub in the world. Years of experience have led the company to expand into downstream industries. It now fully integrated production units producing a wide range of products and services which includes: *Slitting or shearing steel coils in black, galvanized, stainless; electroplated steel, silicon steel, as well as aluminum. *Pre-painted Corrugated Steel Sheets. *Powder coating and painting. *Design & manufacture machines like asphalt cutters, mini earthmoving equipment, plate compactors, concrete vibrators, and cement smoothing machines. *Design & manufacture of wheelbarrows and gas cylinder trolleys. *Nuts, bolts, and door hinges. *Shovels. *Stainless steel sinks. *Structural steel & plate fabrication. *Manufacturer of ERW pipes & tubes. Annual production exceeded 300,000 tons and with further expansion going on right now we will be able to top the 500,000 tons soon. BENA Steel Industries' professionalism, innovation, and precision are recognized by customers who benefit from its consistent excellence in quality and service. The company has attained ISO 9001-2008 and ISO14001-2004 certification to ensure the consistency of quality products and services are maintained all the time. Its Fabrication facility is also approved by Saudi Aramco, SABIC, and the Royal Commission of Jubail & Yanbu.
Where is BENA Steel Industries located?
BENA Steel Industries lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to BENA Steel Industries
More companies in Wholesale Building Materials.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
BENA Steel Industries benasteel.com | Wholesale Building Materials | 144 | 1993 | Dammam, Eastern Province |
Cemex cemex.com | Wholesale Building Materials | 26,962 | - | Monterrey, NL |
Duratex dex.co | Wholesale Building Materials | 4,074 | - | São Paulo, SP |
Ambuja Cements Limited ambujacement.com | Wholesale Building Materials | 12,252 | - | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Carrier carrier.com | Wholesale Building Materials | 25,694 | - | Palm Beach Gardens, Florida |
Saint-Gobain Brasil saint-gobain.com.br | Wholesale Building Materials | 5,607 | 1937 | São Paulo, São Paulo |
Cementos Pacasmayo SAA cementospacasmayo.com.pe | Wholesale Building Materials | 1,673 | 1949 | Lima, Lima |
Dalmia Bharat Limited dalmiacement.com | Wholesale Building Materials | 4,004 | 1939 | New Delhi, Delhi |
COSENTINO cosentino.com | Wholesale Building Materials | 3,933 | 1979 | Cantoria, Almería |
Cornerstone Building Brands cornerstonebuildingbrands.com | Wholesale Building Materials | 9,296 | 2018 | Cary, North Carolina |
Holcim México holcim.com.mx | Wholesale Building Materials | 1,878 | 1912 | México D.F., México D.F. |
Frequently asked questions about BENA Steel Industries
What does BENA Steel Industries do?
BENA Steel Industries commenced business in 1993 as a coil service center. It has since grown to become the largest center for flat products and slit ferrous & non-ferrous coils in Saudi Arabia and also diversified into structural steel & plate fabrication. The company has an unrivaled reputation as a major supplier to the construction, electricity, transport, oil & gas, and industrial sectors and is closely associated in the nation's rise to be an industrial hub in the world. Years of experience have led the company to expand into downstream industries. It now fully integrated production units producing a wide range of products and services which includes: *Slitting or shearing steel coils in black, galvanized, stainless; electroplated steel, silicon steel, as well as aluminum. *Pre-painted Corrugated Steel Sheets. *Powder coating and painting. *Design & manufacture machines like asphalt cutters, mini earthmoving equipment, plate compactors, concrete vibrators, and cement smoothing machines. *Design & manufacture of wheelbarrows and gas cylinder trolleys. *Nuts, bolts, and door hinges. *Shovels. *Stainless steel sinks. *Structural steel & plate fabrication. *Manufacturer of ERW pipes & tubes. Annual production exceeded 300,000 tons and with further expansion going on right now we will be able to top the 500,000 tons soon. BENA Steel Industries' professionalism, innovation, and precision are recognized by customers who benefit from its consistent excellence in quality and service. The company has attained ISO 9001-2008 and ISO14001-2004 certification to ensure the consistency of quality products and services are maintained all the time. Its Fabrication facility is also approved by Saudi Aramco, SABIC, and the Royal Commission of Jubail & Yanbu.
How many employees does BENA Steel Industries have?
BENA Steel Industries has around 144 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is BENA Steel Industries headquartered?
BENA Steel Industries is headquartered in Dammam, Eastern Province.
When was BENA Steel Industries founded?
BENA Steel Industries was founded in 1993.
Build a lead list from companies like BENA Steel Industries
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.