Company profile
Black Sheep Capital
- Industry
- Investment Management
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Fortitude Valley
- Founded
- 2012
- Office locations
- 1
Black Sheep Capital company summary
Black Sheep Capital is a company in the Investment Management industry, headquartered in Fortitude Valley, founded in 2012. On LinkedIn the company has around 2 employees. Its listed specialties include Private Equity, Angel Investment, Seed Capital, Technology Investment.
What technology does Black Sheep Capital use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Black Sheep Capital
Black Sheep Capital is making its mark as a preferred investment capital provider due to our 'Everyone Wins' approach. Our philosophy is to work with our investment partners to create and grow opportunities where we can all enjoy success. Through this approach, we have been able to create a diverse portfolio of investments that continues to grow. Evolving all the time, we currently focus on pre-seed opportunities. While we are pre-seed focused, core for us is identifying exceptional founders building world class businesses.
Specialties
Where is Black Sheep Capital located?
Black Sheep Capital lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Black Sheep Capital
More companies in Investment Management.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Black Sheep Capital blacksheepcapital.com.au | Investment Management | 2 | 2012 | Fortitude Valley |
Odebrecht novonor.com.br | Investment Management | 14,241 | - | Salvador, BA |
Novonor novonor.com | Investment Management | 148 | 1944 | Salvador, Bahia |
PIMCO pimco.com | Investment Management | 4,478 | 1971 | Newport Beach, California |
Millennium mlp.com | Investment Management | 9,046 | 1989 | New York, NY |
Sonae sonae.pt | Investment Management | 25,046 | - | Porto, Porto |
Essar essar.com | Investment Management | 10,560 | 1969 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Bridgewater Associates bridgewater.com | Investment Management | 1,852 | 1975 | Westport, Connecticut |
Oaktree Capital Management, L.P. oaktreecapital.com | Investment Management | 1,840 | 1995 | Los Angeles, CA |
CVC cvc.com | Investment Management | 2,146 | - | Luxembourg, Luxembourg |
Grupo Gloria grupogloria.com | Investment Management | 1,048 | 1986 | La Victoria, Lima |
Frequently asked questions about Black Sheep Capital
What does Black Sheep Capital do?
Black Sheep Capital is making its mark as a preferred investment capital provider due to our 'Everyone Wins' approach. Our philosophy is to work with our investment partners to create and grow opportunities where we can all enjoy success. Through this approach, we have been able to create a diverse portfolio of investments that continues to grow. Evolving all the time, we currently focus on pre-seed opportunities. While we are pre-seed focused, core for us is identifying exceptional founders building world class businesses.
How many employees does Black Sheep Capital have?
Black Sheep Capital has around 2 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Black Sheep Capital headquartered?
Black Sheep Capital is headquartered in Fortitude Valley.
When was Black Sheep Capital founded?
Black Sheep Capital was founded in 2012.
Build a lead list from companies like Black Sheep Capital
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.