Company profile
Boon
The AI Workflow Platform for Construction
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 73
- Headquarters
- San Mateo, California
- Founded
- 2023
- LinkedIn followers
- 4,619
- Office locations
- 2
Boon company summary
Boon is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in San Mateo, California, founded in 2023. On LinkedIn the company has around 73 employees and 4,619 followers. The company lists 2 office locations.
What technology does Boon use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Boon
Boon is the professional AI platform built specifically for construction. Our AI platform integrates seamlessly into existing workflows, from preconstruction estimating to bid management. We automate repetitive tasks that drain time and cut into margins, helping construction companies streamline processes, boost revenue, and grow with confidence.
Where is Boon located?
Boon lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Boon
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Boon getboon.ai | Software Development | 73 | 2023 | San Mateo, California |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Boon
What does Boon do?
Boon is the professional AI platform built specifically for construction. Our AI platform integrates seamlessly into existing workflows, from preconstruction estimating to bid management. We automate repetitive tasks that drain time and cut into margins, helping construction companies streamline processes, boost revenue, and grow with confidence.
How many employees does Boon have?
Boon has around 73 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Boon headquartered?
Boon is headquartered in San Mateo, California.
Where does Boon have offices?
Boon lists 2 office locations, including San Mateo, California, US.
When was Boon founded?
Boon was founded in 2023.
Build a lead list from companies like Boon
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.