Company profile

Braintree Technologies

Industry
Farming
Employees
22
Headquarters
Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor
Founded
2017
LinkedIn followers
1,830
Office locations
1

Braintree Technologies company summary

Braintree Technologies is a company in the Farming industry, headquartered in Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor, founded in 2017. On LinkedIn the company has around 22 employees and 1,830 followers. Its listed specialties include Robotics, AI, Software, Farming, Fertigation.

What technology does Braintree Technologies use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Braintree Technologies

Drone, robotics, & artificial intelligence for precision agriculture - with special focus on local crops: Palm oil, paddy, & rubber

Specialties

RoboticsAISoftwareFarmingFertigation

Where is Braintree Technologies located?

Braintree Technologies lists 1 location.

Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor, MYHQ
C-1-7, Jalan BG 3B/4, 3B, Bangi Gateway, Seksyen 15

Compare companies similar to Braintree Technologies

More companies in Farming.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Braintree Technologies
braintreex.com
Farming222017Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor
Syngenta
syngenta.com
Farming38,289-Basel, Basel
Farming23,438-Indianapolis, Indiana
UPL
upl-ltd.com
Farming13,378-Mumbai, Maharashtra
DeHaat
agrevolution.in
Farming1,4242012Gurgaon, Haryana
SLC Agrícola
slcagricola.com.br
Farming5,085-Porto Alegre, RS
Amaggi
amaggi.com.br
Farming5,1651977Cuiabá, Mato Grosso
ADAMA Ltd.
adama.com
Farming2,4251945Airport City, Tel Aviv
Farming4,6112004São Paulo, São Paulo
Yara Brasil
yarabrasil.com.br
Farming4,240-São Paulo, São Paulo
Lavoro Agro
lavoroagro.com
Farming1,2352017Ponta Grossa, Paraná

Frequently asked questions about Braintree Technologies

What does Braintree Technologies do?

Drone, robotics, & artificial intelligence for precision agriculture - with special focus on local crops: Palm oil, paddy, & rubber

How many employees does Braintree Technologies have?

Braintree Technologies has around 22 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Braintree Technologies headquartered?

Braintree Technologies is headquartered in Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor.

When was Braintree Technologies founded?

Braintree Technologies was founded in 2017.

Build a lead list from companies like Braintree Technologies

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.