Company profile
CaaStle
Leading B2B technology company propelling digital growth and profitability for apparel brands and retailers.
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 157
- Headquarters
- New York City, New York
- Founded
- 2018
- LinkedIn followers
- 13,404
- Office locations
- 6
CaaStle company summary
CaaStle is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in New York City, New York, founded in 2018. On LinkedIn the company has around 157 employees and 13,404 followers. The company lists 6 office locations. Its listed specialties include subscription rental, fashion, technology, fulfillment, logistics.
What technology does CaaStle use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About CaaStle
CaaStle’s innovative technology expands the omnichannel offer for apparel brands and retailers, optimizing inventory monetization and unlocking new revenue streams like ecommerce and rental. Our platform leverages data-driven inventory and yield optimization, seamless ecommerce operations and logistics, and expert digital marketing to drive continual growth for our partners.
Specialties
Where is CaaStle located?
CaaStle lists 6 office locations.
Compare companies similar to CaaStle
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CaaStle caastle.com | Software Development | 157 | 2018 | New York City, New York |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about CaaStle
What does CaaStle do?
CaaStle’s innovative technology expands the omnichannel offer for apparel brands and retailers, optimizing inventory monetization and unlocking new revenue streams like ecommerce and rental. Our platform leverages data-driven inventory and yield optimization, seamless ecommerce operations and logistics, and expert digital marketing to drive continual growth for our partners.
How many employees does CaaStle have?
CaaStle has around 157 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is CaaStle headquartered?
CaaStle is headquartered in New York City, New York.
Where does CaaStle have offices?
CaaStle lists 6 office locations, including New York City, New York, US; Bengaluru, Karnataka, IN; Groveport, Ohio, US; Mountain View, California, US; New Delhi, Delhi, IN.
When was CaaStle founded?
CaaStle was founded in 2018.
Build a lead list from companies like CaaStle
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.