Company profile
Cazoo
Cazoo. Right for You.
- Industry
- Internet Marketplace Platforms
- Employees
- 875
- Headquarters
- London, England
- Founded
- 2018
- LinkedIn followers
- 39,157
- Office locations
- 1
Cazoo company summary
Cazoo is a company in the Internet Marketplace Platforms industry, headquartered in London, England, founded in 2018. On LinkedIn the company has around 875 employees and 39,157 followers.
What technology does Cazoo use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Cazoo
Cazoo. Right for You. Search over 230,000 used cars from 6,000 dealers nationwide.
Where is Cazoo located?
Cazoo lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Cazoo
More companies in Internet Marketplace Platforms.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Cazoo cazoo.co.uk | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 875 | 2018 | London, England |
Rebel Foods rebelfoods.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 3,515 | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Professional.me professional.me | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 178 | 2024 | Dover, Delaware |
Elife Transfer elifelimo.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 199 | 2019 | Burlingame, California |
Pepperfry pepperfry.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 1,241 | 2012 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
Wing Assistant wingassistant.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 1,227 | 2018 | Berkeley, California |
Uptalent.io uptalent.io | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 62 | 2020 | North Miami Beach, Florida |
Wiingy wiingy.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 295 | 2021 | Dover, Delaware |
DesignRush designrush.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 201 | 2017 | Miami, Florida |
StockX stockx.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 1,519 | 2016 | Detroit, Michigan |
Expat-Dakar expat-dakar.com | Internet Marketplace Platforms | 143 | 2008 | Dakar, Dakar |
Frequently asked questions about Cazoo
What does Cazoo do?
Cazoo. Right for You. Search over 230,000 used cars from 6,000 dealers nationwide.
How many employees does Cazoo have?
Cazoo has around 875 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Cazoo headquartered?
Cazoo is headquartered in London, England.
When was Cazoo founded?
Cazoo was founded in 2018.
Build a lead list from companies like Cazoo
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.