Company profile
CenTrak
RTLS for Healthcare - Creating a safe and efficient healthcare enterprise with real-time technologies
- Industry
- Hospitals and Health Care
- Employees
- 209
- Headquarters
- Newtown, PA
- Founded
- 2003
- LinkedIn followers
- 41,982
- Office locations
- 1
CenTrak company summary
CenTrak is a company in the Hospitals and Health Care industry, headquartered in Newtown, PA, founded in 2003. On LinkedIn the company has around 209 employees and 41,982 followers. Its listed specialties include Real-Time Location Systems, Environmental & Temperature Monitoring, High Acuity Workflow, Asset Tracking & Management, Staff Locating.
What technology does CenTrak use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About CenTrak
At CenTrak, we are redefining the way organizations manage and optimize their assets, people, and operations through cutting-edge real-time location services (RTLS). With a focus on healthcare, our innovative solutions empower facilities to improve efficiency, enhance patient care, and drive better outcomes. Founded on the principles of accuracy, reliability, and scalability, CenTrak combines advanced technology with deep industry expertise. Our robust RTLS platform provides real-time visibility into assets, people, and workflows, enabling organizations to make informed decisions and streamline processes. More than a hospital tracking system – CenTrak provides 2,000+ facilities across the globe with data-driven insights, creates a safe and efficient environment for staff, and enhances the healthcare experience for patients, residents, and their families.
Specialties
Where is CenTrak located?
CenTrak lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to CenTrak
More companies in Hospitals and Health Care.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CenTrak centrak.com | Hospitals and Health Care | 209 | 2003 | Newtown, PA |
Shockwave Medical jnj.com | Hospitals and Health Care | 132,911 | - | New Brunswick, NJ |
Spectranetics philips.com | Hospitals and Health Care | 72,819 | - | Amsterdam, Noord-Holland |
IQVIA iqvia.com | Hospitals and Health Care | 80,926 | - | Durham, North Carolina |
Unimed Nacional unimednacional.coop.br | Hospitals and Health Care | 5,279 | - | São Paulo, SP |
UnitedHealth Group unitedhealthgroup.com | Hospitals and Health Care | 91,204 | - | Eden Prairie , Minnesota, US |
Mayo Clinic mayoclinic.org | Hospitals and Health Care | 48,896 | - | Rochester, Minnesota |
Einstein Hospital Israelita einstein.br | Hospitals and Health Care | 41,193 | - | São Paulo, SP |
Johnson & Johnson MedTech jnjmedtech.com | Hospitals and Health Care | 37,860 | - | New Brunswick, New Jersey, US |
CVS Health cvshealth.com | Hospitals and Health Care | 140,340 | 1963 | Woonsocket, RI |
Kaiser Permanente kp.org | Hospitals and Health Care | 138,166 | 1945 | Oakland, California |
Frequently asked questions about CenTrak
What does CenTrak do?
At CenTrak, we are redefining the way organizations manage and optimize their assets, people, and operations through cutting-edge real-time location services (RTLS). With a focus on healthcare, our innovative solutions empower facilities to improve efficiency, enhance patient care, and drive better outcomes. Founded on the principles of accuracy, reliability, and scalability, CenTrak combines advanced technology with deep industry expertise. Our robust RTLS platform provides real-time visibility into assets, people, and workflows, enabling organizations to make informed decisions and streamline processes. More than a hospital tracking system – CenTrak provides 2,000+ facilities across the globe with data-driven insights, creates a safe and efficient environment for staff, and enhances the healthcare experience for patients, residents, and their families.
How many employees does CenTrak have?
CenTrak has around 209 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is CenTrak headquartered?
CenTrak is headquartered in Newtown, PA.
When was CenTrak founded?
CenTrak was founded in 2003.
Build a lead list from companies like CenTrak
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.