Company profile
Chain Social
We are a digital-led marketing and creative agency working with the best of Australian beauty, fashion and lifestyle.
- Industry
- Advertising Services
- Employees
- 36
- Headquarters
- Mornington, Victoria
- Founded
- 2016
- LinkedIn followers
- 7,292
- Office locations
- 1
Chain Social company summary
Chain Social is a company in the Advertising Services industry, headquartered in Mornington, Victoria, founded in 2016. On LinkedIn the company has around 36 employees and 7,292 followers. Its listed specialties include Meta Ads, Google Ads, TikTok Ads, Pinterest Ads, Website CRO.
What technology does Chain Social use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Chain Social
Australia's leading digital and creative agency. We amplify beauty, fashion and lifestyle brands and enhance their digital footprint.
Specialties
Where is Chain Social located?
Chain Social lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Chain Social
More companies in Advertising Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Chain Social chainsocial.com.au | Advertising Services | 36 | 2016 | Mornington, Victoria |
Business Insider Advertising businessinsider.com | Advertising Services | 666 | - | New York, NY |
Ogilvy ogilvy.com | Advertising Services | 10,586 | - | New York, NY |
Publicis Groupe publicisgroupe.com | Advertising Services | 41,504 | - | Paris, Ile de France |
Creapills ๐ creapills.com | Advertising Services | 121 | 2013 | Paris, รle-de-France, FR |
Mad Over Marketing (M.O.M) mailchi.mp | Advertising Services | 568 | 2012 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
WPP Media wppmedia.com | Advertising Services | 27,221 | - | New York, NY |
The Female Quotient thefemalequotient.com | Advertising Services | 966 | 2015 | Los Angeles, California |
Leo Burnett leoburnett.com | Advertising Services | 6,821 | - | Chicago, Illinois |
IPG Mediabrands ipgmediabrands.com | Advertising Services | 8,537 | - | New York, NY |
Verified Pakistan theverifiedpakistan.com | Advertising Services | 270 | - | Lahore, Punjab |
Frequently asked questions about Chain Social
What does Chain Social do?
Australia's leading digital and creative agency. We amplify beauty, fashion and lifestyle brands and enhance their digital footprint.
How many employees does Chain Social have?
Chain Social has around 36 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Chain Social headquartered?
Chain Social is headquartered in Mornington, Victoria.
When was Chain Social founded?
Chain Social was founded in 2016.
Build a lead list from companies like Chain Social
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.