Company profile
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona
CC ZDC is an independent, non-profit association of legal entities and individuals engaged in economic activities.
- Industry
- Non-profit Organizations
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Zenica, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Founded
- 1999
- LinkedIn followers
- 116
- Office locations
- 1
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona company summary
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona is a company in the Non-profit Organizations industry, headquartered in Zenica, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina, founded in 1999. On LinkedIn the company has around 2 employees and 116 followers.
What technology does Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona
The Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton (CC ZDC) was inaugurated in 1999 and defined by the Law of Chambers of Commerce in the Federation of BiH (Federation of BiH, Official Gazette No. 35/98 and 34/03) and by the Statute of Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton (ZDC, Official Gazette No. 6/99, 4/02, 7/06, 6/12, 3/15 and 20/22). CC ZDC is defined by law as an independent, non-profit association of legal entities and individuals engaged in economic activities. Therefore, the CC ZDC is involved, in addition to commerce, also in industry and all other economic activities. CC ZDC has more than 15 years of experience in the implementation of governmental funded, domestic and abroad-funded projects. CC ZDC has already implemented several EU-funded projects. It possesses human and financial resources for the implementation of different projects and developed a network of experts from Ministries, Local Development Agencies, the University of Zenica, the Tourist Board, Museums, Cultural institutions, NGOs, SMEs, media, etc. Thematic competences: • Assessment of the current situation; • Networking; • Best practices transfer; • Identification of innovative business tools and supporting innovation; • Implementation and development of different Pilot actions; • Creation of professional and scientific research studies; • Education and employment of the unemployed labour force in accordance with the needs of the companies; • Business education and business environment improvement. CC ZDC is the legal partner to the relevant bodies of executive and administrative authority in representing the interests of legal entities and individuals engaged in economic activity in Zenica-Doboj Canton in the preparation and adoption of laws and regulations of interest related to economy, preparation, adoption and implementation of development strategies.
Where is Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona located?
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona
More companies in Non-profit Organizations.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona pkzedo.ba | Non-profit Organizations | 2 | 1999 | Zenica, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina |
TED Conferences ted.com | Non-profit Organizations | 16,129 | - | New York, NY |
UNICEF unicef.org | Non-profit Organizations | 49,147 | 1946 | New York, New York |
World Economic Forum weforum.org | Non-profit Organizations | 5,649 | - | Cologny, Geneva |
The Female Lead thefemalelead.com | Non-profit Organizations | 354 | - | London, England |
World Action Careers campuslifestyle.org | Non-profit Organizations | 438 | - | harare, Mashonaland Central |
World Food Programme wfp.org | Non-profit Organizations | 22,572 | - | Roma, RM |
FAO fao.org | Non-profit Organizations | 20,798 | 1945 | Rome, Lazio |
Save the Children International savethechildren.net | Non-profit Organizations | 17,378 | 1919 | London, England |
Gates Foundation gatesfoundation.org | Non-profit Organizations | 4,204 | - | Seattle, WA |
| Non-profit Organizations | 13,759 | 1863 | Geneva, Geneva |
Frequently asked questions about Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona
What does Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona do?
The Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton (CC ZDC) was inaugurated in 1999 and defined by the Law of Chambers of Commerce in the Federation of BiH (Federation of BiH, Official Gazette No. 35/98 and 34/03) and by the Statute of Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton (ZDC, Official Gazette No. 6/99, 4/02, 7/06, 6/12, 3/15 and 20/22). CC ZDC is defined by law as an independent, non-profit association of legal entities and individuals engaged in economic activities. Therefore, the CC ZDC is involved, in addition to commerce, also in industry and all other economic activities. CC ZDC has more than 15 years of experience in the implementation of governmental funded, domestic and abroad-funded projects. CC ZDC has already implemented several EU-funded projects. It possesses human and financial resources for the implementation of different projects and developed a network of experts from Ministries, Local Development Agencies, the University of Zenica, the Tourist Board, Museums, Cultural institutions, NGOs, SMEs, media, etc. Thematic competences: • Assessment of the current situation; • Networking; • Best practices transfer; • Identification of innovative business tools and supporting innovation; • Implementation and development of different Pilot actions; • Creation of professional and scientific research studies; • Education and employment of the unemployed labour force in accordance with the needs of the companies; • Business education and business environment improvement. CC ZDC is the legal partner to the relevant bodies of executive and administrative authority in representing the interests of legal entities and individuals engaged in economic activity in Zenica-Doboj Canton in the preparation and adoption of laws and regulations of interest related to economy, preparation, adoption and implementation of development strategies.
How many employees does Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona have?
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona has around 2 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona headquartered?
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona is headquartered in Zenica, Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina.
When was Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona founded?
Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona was founded in 1999.
Build a lead list from companies like Chamber of Commerce of Zenica-Doboj Canton/Privredna komora Zeničko-dobojskog kantona
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.