Company profile
CHARGE NOW
CHARGE NOW makes charging electric vehicles accessible and convenient.
- Industry
- IT System Custom Software Development
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Berlin, Berlin
- Founded
- 2013
- LinkedIn followers
- 2,048
- Office locations
- 2
CHARGE NOW company summary
CHARGE NOW is a company in the IT System Custom Software Development industry, headquartered in Berlin, Berlin, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 2 employees and 2,048 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include charging, digital services, electric mobility, electric vehicles, plug-in hybrid vehicles.
What technology does CHARGE NOW use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About CHARGE NOW
CHARGE NOW makes charging electric vehicles accessible and convenient. CHARGE NOW is a service designed to make charging stations quick and easy to locate, use and pay for. Range anxiety is a thing of the past as we provide access, through a single contract and a single charging card, to one of the largest charging networks in Europe. CHARGE NOW is a service provided by Digital Charging Solutions GmbH (digitalchargingsolutions.com), and its comprehensive charging network is a key contributor to zero-emissions driving. Download our app: https://apps.apple.com/app/id1553255617 https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.digitalchargingsolutions.b2c
Specialties
Where is CHARGE NOW located?
CHARGE NOW lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to CHARGE NOW
More companies in IT System Custom Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CHARGE NOW chargenow.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 2 | 2013 | Berlin, Berlin |
Palo Alto Networks cyberark.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 2,627 | 1999 | Newton, MA |
Mindera mindera.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 987 | 2014 | Leicester, Leicester |
Gamemano gamemano.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 87 | 2021 | Bengaluru East, Karnataka |
Avrioc Technologies avrioc.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 337 | - | Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi |
Objectways objectways.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 1,585 | 2018 | Scottsdale, Arizona |
Codvo.ai codvo.ai | IT System Custom Software Development | 178 | 2019 | Plano, Texas |
Borzo Wefast borzodelivery.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 297 | 2016 | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
DİAS Teknoloji diasteknoloji.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 449 | 2021 | Atasehir, Istanbul |
Galytix galytix.com | IT System Custom Software Development | 170 | 2015 | London, England |
Segura segura.security | IT System Custom Software Development | 295 | - | São Paulo, São Paulo |
Frequently asked questions about CHARGE NOW
What does CHARGE NOW do?
CHARGE NOW makes charging electric vehicles accessible and convenient. CHARGE NOW is a service designed to make charging stations quick and easy to locate, use and pay for. Range anxiety is a thing of the past as we provide access, through a single contract and a single charging card, to one of the largest charging networks in Europe. CHARGE NOW is a service provided by Digital Charging Solutions GmbH (digitalchargingsolutions.com), and its comprehensive charging network is a key contributor to zero-emissions driving. Download our app: https://apps.apple.com/app/id1553255617 https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.digitalchargingsolutions.b2c
How many employees does CHARGE NOW have?
CHARGE NOW has around 2 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is CHARGE NOW headquartered?
CHARGE NOW is headquartered in Berlin, Berlin.
Where does CHARGE NOW have offices?
CHARGE NOW lists 2 office locations, including Berlin, Berlin, DE; Munich, Bavaria, DE.
When was CHARGE NOW founded?
CHARGE NOW was founded in 2013.
Build a lead list from companies like CHARGE NOW
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.