Company profile
CloudTalk
🥇 AI Business Calling Software - G2 Leader across 20+ categories
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 226
- Headquarters
- Toronto, Ontario, CA
- Founded
- 2016
- LinkedIn followers
- 50,216
- Office locations
- 4
CloudTalk company summary
CloudTalk is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Toronto, Ontario, CA, founded in 2016. On LinkedIn the company has around 226 employees and 50,216 followers. The company lists 4 office locations.
What technology does CloudTalk use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About CloudTalk
At CloudTalk, we're transforming how small and growing businesses manage business calls. As a leading provider of global AI-powered calling software, we help over 5,000 businesses connect with their customers in 160+ countries with clear and reliable communication. Our business calling software integrates seamlessly with your existing systems, offering crystal-clear call quality, AI-powered analytics, and top-notch dialers and CTIs that help teams make MORE and BETTER calls. We believe in teamwork, innovation, growth, and putting people first. Our mission is to build the world's most capable AI business calling software for sales and support teams to seamlessly connect with their customers, all while delivering the best experience to our customers, community and the incredible team of CloudTalkers we're proud to call our own.💙 Whether you're expanding outbound sales, supporting your customer service channels, or replacing traditional phone systems, CloudTalk is here to help you grow and succeed on a global scale.
Where is CloudTalk located?
CloudTalk lists 4 office locations.
Compare companies similar to CloudTalk
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CloudTalk cloudtalk.io | Software Development | 226 | 2016 | Toronto, Ontario, CA |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about CloudTalk
What does CloudTalk do?
At CloudTalk, we're transforming how small and growing businesses manage business calls. As a leading provider of global AI-powered calling software, we help over 5,000 businesses connect with their customers in 160+ countries with clear and reliable communication. Our business calling software integrates seamlessly with your existing systems, offering crystal-clear call quality, AI-powered analytics, and top-notch dialers and CTIs that help teams make MORE and BETTER calls. We believe in teamwork, innovation, growth, and putting people first. Our mission is to build the world's most capable AI business calling software for sales and support teams to seamlessly connect with their customers, all while delivering the best experience to our customers, community and the incredible team of CloudTalkers we're proud to call our own.💙 Whether you're expanding outbound sales, supporting your customer service channels, or replacing traditional phone systems, CloudTalk is here to help you grow and succeed on a global scale.
How many employees does CloudTalk have?
CloudTalk has around 226 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is CloudTalk headquartered?
CloudTalk is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario, CA.
Where does CloudTalk have offices?
CloudTalk lists 4 office locations, including Toronto, Ontario, CA; Barcelona, Catalonia, ES; Bratislava, Slovakia, SK; Prague, CZ.
When was CloudTalk founded?
CloudTalk was founded in 2016.
Build a lead list from companies like CloudTalk
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.