Company profile

Coding Club, IIT Dharwad

Put your thinking caps on, It's time to code!

Industry
Software Development
Employees
35
Headquarters
Dharwad, Karnataka
Founded
2016
LinkedIn followers
381
Office locations
1

Coding Club, IIT Dharwad company summary

Coding Club, IIT Dharwad is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Dharwad, Karnataka, founded in 2016. On LinkedIn the company has around 35 employees and 381 followers.

What technology does Coding Club, IIT Dharwad use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Coding Club, IIT Dharwad

The Coding Club, also known as Code Geass, is an enthusiastic community of students dedicated to the realms of coding, Web Development, Game Development, and other programming disciplines. Our team consists of one secretary and five admins who diligently organize a variety of activities throughout the year. These include Development-focused events covering Web Development, Open Source projects, and Game/App Development. Additionally, we host programming contests and hackathons to promote skill-building and engagement. Should you have any inquiries, please do not hesitate to reach out to any of our esteemed members at your convenience. Join us in exploring the exciting world of programming!

Where is Coding Club, IIT Dharwad located?

Coding Club, IIT Dharwad lists 1 location.

Dharwad, Karnataka, INHQ
FWQM+3F2, Chikka Malligwad

Compare companies similar to Coding Club, IIT Dharwad

More companies in Software Development.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Coding Club, IIT Dharwad
iitdh.ac.in
Software Development352016Dharwad, Karnataka
Vagas.com
vagas.com.br
Software Development3,3041999São Paulo, SP
Salesforce Work.com
salesforce.com
Software Development87,907-San Francisco, California
Microsoft
github.com
Software Development6,5872008San Francisco, CA
SAP Concur
sap.com
Software Development147,6911972Walldorf, BW
Upwork
upwork.com
Software Development176,7902015San Francisco, California, US
TechCrunch
techcrunch.com
Software Development582-San Francisco, California
Zoho
zoho.com
Software Development30,854-Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Canva
canva.com
Software Development17,7942012Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU
Atlassian
atlassian.com
Software Development21,0612002Sydney, NSW, AU
Shopee
shopee.com
Software Development76,519-Singapore, Singapore, SG

Frequently asked questions about Coding Club, IIT Dharwad

What does Coding Club, IIT Dharwad do?

The Coding Club, also known as Code Geass, is an enthusiastic community of students dedicated to the realms of coding, Web Development, Game Development, and other programming disciplines. Our team consists of one secretary and five admins who diligently organize a variety of activities throughout the year. These include Development-focused events covering Web Development, Open Source projects, and Game/App Development. Additionally, we host programming contests and hackathons to promote skill-building and engagement. Should you have any inquiries, please do not hesitate to reach out to any of our esteemed members at your convenience. Join us in exploring the exciting world of programming!

How many employees does Coding Club, IIT Dharwad have?

Coding Club, IIT Dharwad has around 35 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Coding Club, IIT Dharwad headquartered?

Coding Club, IIT Dharwad is headquartered in Dharwad, Karnataka.

When was Coding Club, IIT Dharwad founded?

Coding Club, IIT Dharwad was founded in 2016.

Build a lead list from companies like Coding Club, IIT Dharwad

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.