Company profile
Coforix
Open Agentic AI platform for Healthcare
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 14
- Headquarters
- Amsterdam
- Office locations
- 1
Coforix company summary
Coforix is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Amsterdam. On LinkedIn the company has around 14 employees.
What technology does Coforix use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Coforix
HealthSage AI rebrands as Coforix. At Coforix (formerly HealthSage AI), we are dedicated to unlocking the potential of generative AI to address key challenges in healthcare. We aim to empower a connected healthcare system where clinical best practices and the latest AI models and applications are accessible to all care providers and patients. Our open Agentic AI platform for healthcare offers providers and IT companies a secure foundation to access, run, and develop AI models and agents. Our Large Language Model transforms unstructured medical data into structured FHIR, SNOMED-CT, and ICD-10 standards to automate physician workflows, enhance interoperability, and enable caregivers to leverage data for clinical research and value-based healthcare . Follow us to learn how AI can help you improve patient care and stay updated on our company developments.
Where is Coforix located?
Coforix lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Coforix
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Coforix coforix.ai | Software Development | 14 | - | Amsterdam |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Coforix
What does Coforix do?
HealthSage AI rebrands as Coforix. At Coforix (formerly HealthSage AI), we are dedicated to unlocking the potential of generative AI to address key challenges in healthcare. We aim to empower a connected healthcare system where clinical best practices and the latest AI models and applications are accessible to all care providers and patients. Our open Agentic AI platform for healthcare offers providers and IT companies a secure foundation to access, run, and develop AI models and agents. Our Large Language Model transforms unstructured medical data into structured FHIR, SNOMED-CT, and ICD-10 standards to automate physician workflows, enhance interoperability, and enable caregivers to leverage data for clinical research and value-based healthcare . Follow us to learn how AI can help you improve patient care and stay updated on our company developments.
How many employees does Coforix have?
Coforix has around 14 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Coforix headquartered?
Coforix is headquartered in Amsterdam.
Build a lead list from companies like Coforix
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.