Company profile
Coinvest Capital
Investing in companies with Business Angels
- Industry
- Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals
- Employees
- 11
- Headquarters
- Vilnius
- Founded
- 2017
- Office locations
- 1
Coinvest Capital company summary
Coinvest Capital is a company in the Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals industry, headquartered in Vilnius, founded in 2017. On LinkedIn the company has around 11 employees. Its listed specialties include Venture capital co-investment.
What technology does Coinvest Capital use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Coinvest Capital
CoInvest Capital invests in start-ups and companies undergoing business development and growth in co-operation with groups of business angels or private venture capital funds. Fund caps it's investment return to 6% annually during the investment period. Excess return is a premium to private investors who co-invest with the Fund. The Fund is acting as a silent investor.
Specialties
Where is Coinvest Capital located?
Coinvest Capital lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Coinvest Capital
More companies in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Coinvest Capital coinvest.lt | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 11 | 2017 | Vilnius |
Sequoia Capital sequoiacap.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 347 | - | Menlo Park, CA |
Andreessen Horowitz a16z.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,030 | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA |
Private Equity Insights pe-insights.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,579 | 2013 | London, England |
500 Global 500.co | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,686 | 2010 | Palo Alto, California, US |
Techstars techstars.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,610 | 2006 | New York City, New York |
Accel accel.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,411 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
Virgin virgin.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 36,222 | - | London, England |
Conscience VC conscience.vc | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,001 | 2020 | Austin, TX |
Peak XV Partners peakxv.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 206 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka, IN |
Greylock Partners greylock.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 132 | - | Menlo Park, CA, US |
Frequently asked questions about Coinvest Capital
What does Coinvest Capital do?
CoInvest Capital invests in start-ups and companies undergoing business development and growth in co-operation with groups of business angels or private venture capital funds. Fund caps it's investment return to 6% annually during the investment period. Excess return is a premium to private investors who co-invest with the Fund. The Fund is acting as a silent investor.
How many employees does Coinvest Capital have?
Coinvest Capital has around 11 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Coinvest Capital headquartered?
Coinvest Capital is headquartered in Vilnius.
When was Coinvest Capital founded?
Coinvest Capital was founded in 2017.
Build a lead list from companies like Coinvest Capital
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.