Company profile

Coursebox AI

All-in-one AI training platform to create courses in minutes and manage and deliver training in one place.

Industry
E-Learning Providers
Employees
12
Headquarters
Perth, WA
Founded
2021
LinkedIn followers
2,128
Office locations
2

Coursebox AI company summary

Coursebox AI is a company in the E-Learning Providers industry, headquartered in Perth, WA, founded in 2021. On LinkedIn the company has around 12 employees and 2,128 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include elearning, course publishing, education technology, ai course creation, ai lms.

What technology does Coursebox AI use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Coursebox AI

Coursebox is an all-in-one AI training platform designed to help businesses and creators build, manage, and deliver online learning at speed. Coursebox turns ideas into structured, editable courses in minutes. Instead of starting from a blank page, you begin with a complete course outline, including modules, lessons, quizzes, and interactive content, all generated with AI and fully customizable. Whether you are creating training for your team, onboarding new employees, or building courses for your audience, Coursebox gives you the tools to move faster without losing control over your content. More than just course creation, Coursebox combines AI-powered design, content generation, and a built-in learning platform to help you deliver engaging learning experiences from one place.

Specialties

elearningcourse publishingeducation technologyai course creationai lmseducationonline learninginstructional designlearning designlearning managementSaaSonline courseonboarding trainingemployee trainingcorporate trainingOnline Course Platforms

Where is Coursebox AI located?

Coursebox AI lists 2 office locations.

Perth, WA, AUHQ
Adelaide, SA, AU

Compare companies similar to Coursebox AI

More companies in E-Learning Providers.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Coursebox AI
coursebox.ai
E-Learning Providers122021Perth, WA
Coursera
coursera.org
E-Learning Providers6,571-Mountain View, CA, US
BYJU'S
byjus.com
E-Learning Providers19,198-Bangalore, Karnataka, IN
Free Online Courses
onlinetutorials.org
E-Learning Providers15,1922016Los Alamitos, California
Udemy
udemy.com
E-Learning Providers9,2862010San Francisco, CA
Unacademy
unacademy.com
E-Learning Providers9,720-Bangalore, Karnataka
E-Learning Providers2612014Giza, Giza
NPTEL
nptel.ac.in
E-Learning Providers6721999Chennai, Tamilnadu, IN
JoVE
jove.com
E-Learning Providers7482006Plano, Texas
E-Learning Providers191-Sunnyvale, California
TED-Ed
ted.com
E-Learning Providers3482012New York City, NY

Frequently asked questions about Coursebox AI

What does Coursebox AI do?

Coursebox is an all-in-one AI training platform designed to help businesses and creators build, manage, and deliver online learning at speed. Coursebox turns ideas into structured, editable courses in minutes. Instead of starting from a blank page, you begin with a complete course outline, including modules, lessons, quizzes, and interactive content, all generated with AI and fully customizable. Whether you are creating training for your team, onboarding new employees, or building courses for your audience, Coursebox gives you the tools to move faster without losing control over your content. More than just course creation, Coursebox combines AI-powered design, content generation, and a built-in learning platform to help you deliver engaging learning experiences from one place.

How many employees does Coursebox AI have?

Coursebox AI has around 12 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Coursebox AI headquartered?

Coursebox AI is headquartered in Perth, WA.

Where does Coursebox AI have offices?

Coursebox AI lists 2 office locations, including Perth, WA, AU; Adelaide, SA, AU.

When was Coursebox AI founded?

Coursebox AI was founded in 2021.

Build a lead list from companies like Coursebox AI

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.