Company profile
Creative Technology
Global AV supplier to the live events industry and permanent installation markets.
- Industry
- Events Services
- Employees
- 1,204
- Headquarters
- Crawley, West Sussex
- Founded
- 1986
- LinkedIn followers
- 85,599
- Office locations
- 20
Creative Technology company summary
Creative Technology is a company in the Events Services industry, headquartered in Crawley, West Sussex, founded in 1986. On LinkedIn the company has around 1,204 employees and 85,599 followers. The company lists 20 office locations. Its listed specialties include Audio, Video, Staging Solutions for Events, Projection Mapping, Lighting.
What technology does Creative Technology use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Creative Technology
Creative Technology (CT) is one of the world’s leading suppliers of specialist Audio Visual equipment to the sports, corporate, exhibition, entertainment and permanent installation markets. Our bespoke events staging services bring together advice, support and equipment of the highest quality, providing everything from large screen displays to content delivery systems. CT's global reputation for unparalleled levels of customer service results from our innovative application of the latest technology alongside the very best technical and operational personnel. With inventoried offices in Europe, the USA, the Middle East and Asia Pacific regions, CT has established itself as a market leader utilising the strong relationship between the international offices. Whilst being able to provide equipment and crew to special events, CT can also handle all logistics and support services such as freight, accommodation and local labour. Full turnkey solutions are becoming an increasingly commonplace requirement, particularly on larger projects in the more challenging areas of the globe. CT's long-term experience, management and planning expertise, and global network of suppliers allows major projects to be delivered with local knowledge in a cost-effective manner irrespective of location.
Specialties
Where is Creative Technology located?
Creative Technology lists 20 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Creative Technology
More companies in Events Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Creative Technology ct-group.com | Events Services | 1,204 | 1986 | Crawley, West Sussex |
Flexi Roundtables : Top 1% Leaders flexiroundtables.com | Events Services | 192 | 2022 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
Informa Markets informamarkets.com | Events Services | 3,219 | - | London, England |
dmg events dmgevents.com | Events Services | 890 | - | Dubai, Dubai |
Web Summit websummit.com | Events Services | 764 | 2010 | Dublin , County Dublin |
Encore encoreglobal.com | Events Services | 10,661 | - | Schiller Park, Illinois |
RX Global rxglobal.com | Events Services | 2,990 | - | Richmond, Surrey |
Africa CEO Forum theafricaceoforum.com | Events Services | 107 | - | Paris, Ile-de-France |
BCD Meetings & Events bcdme.com | Events Services | 2,631 | 2006 | Chicago, IL |
Sela | صلة sela.sa | Events Services | 1,766 | 1997 | Jeddah, Makkah |
ELECTRA electrasolutions.com | Events Services | 434 | 1992 | Dubai Design District, Dubai |
Frequently asked questions about Creative Technology
What does Creative Technology do?
Creative Technology (CT) is one of the world’s leading suppliers of specialist Audio Visual equipment to the sports, corporate, exhibition, entertainment and permanent installation markets. Our bespoke events staging services bring together advice, support and equipment of the highest quality, providing everything from large screen displays to content delivery systems. CT's global reputation for unparalleled levels of customer service results from our innovative application of the latest technology alongside the very best technical and operational personnel. With inventoried offices in Europe, the USA, the Middle East and Asia Pacific regions, CT has established itself as a market leader utilising the strong relationship between the international offices. Whilst being able to provide equipment and crew to special events, CT can also handle all logistics and support services such as freight, accommodation and local labour. Full turnkey solutions are becoming an increasingly commonplace requirement, particularly on larger projects in the more challenging areas of the globe. CT's long-term experience, management and planning expertise, and global network of suppliers allows major projects to be delivered with local knowledge in a cost-effective manner irrespective of location.
How many employees does Creative Technology have?
Creative Technology has around 1,204 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Creative Technology headquartered?
Creative Technology is headquartered in Crawley, West Sussex.
Where does Creative Technology have offices?
Creative Technology lists 20 office locations, including Crawley, West Sussex RH10 9SX, GB; Ap Lei Chau, HK, HK; Barcelona, Catalonia, ES; Birkala, Birkaland, FI; Bromma, 168 67, SE.
When was Creative Technology founded?
Creative Technology was founded in 1986.
Build a lead list from companies like Creative Technology
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.