Company profile
CTgoodjobs
CTgoodjobs offers recruitment & employer branding solutions for talents & recruiters.
- Industry
- Staffing and Recruiting
- Employees
- 50
- Headquarters
- Hong Kong
- Founded
- 1997
- Office locations
- 1
CTgoodjobs company summary
CTgoodjobs is a company in the Staffing and Recruiting industry, headquartered in Hong Kong, founded in 1997. On LinkedIn the company has around 50 employees. Its listed specialties include Recruitment, Employer Branding, Career News, HR Resources.
What technology does CTgoodjobs use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About CTgoodjobs
CTgoodjobs, a member of the Hong Kong Economic Times Group (Stock code: 423), provides recruitment and employer branding solutions to recruiters, and also supports job-seekers with a full range of free career resources. CTHR platform (cthr.ctgoodjobs.hk) is designed for HR professionals, offering the latest HR news, industry insights, and practical strategies for talent management to stay ahead of market trends.. (Employment Agency Licence No.77902)
Specialties
Where is CTgoodjobs located?
CTgoodjobs lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to CTgoodjobs
More companies in Staffing and Recruiting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
CTgoodjobs ctgoodjobs.hk | Staffing and Recruiting | 50 | 1997 | Hong Kong |
Hays haysplc.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 31,819 | - | London, England, GB |
Confidential Careers confidential.careers | Staffing and Recruiting | 37,342 | 2024 | Gurugram, Haryana |
Robert Half roberthalf.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 26,738 | 1948 | Menlo Park, CA |
PageGroup michaelpage.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 15,922 | - | Addlestone, Weybridge |
ManpowerGroup manpowergroup.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 72,718 | 1948 | Milwaukee, Wisconsin |
Jobot jobot.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 2,290 | - | Newport Beach, California |
VAGAS DE EMPREGOS tiktok.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 7,154 | 2014 | São Paulo, São Paulo |
CyberCoders cybercoders.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 633 | - | Irvine, CA |
Gi Group gigroup.com | Staffing and Recruiting | 17,736 | - | Milan, MI |
Robert Walters robertwalters.co.uk | Staffing and Recruiting | 4,484 | 1985 | London, Greater London |
Frequently asked questions about CTgoodjobs
What does CTgoodjobs do?
CTgoodjobs, a member of the Hong Kong Economic Times Group (Stock code: 423), provides recruitment and employer branding solutions to recruiters, and also supports job-seekers with a full range of free career resources. CTHR platform (cthr.ctgoodjobs.hk) is designed for HR professionals, offering the latest HR news, industry insights, and practical strategies for talent management to stay ahead of market trends.. (Employment Agency Licence No.77902)
How many employees does CTgoodjobs have?
CTgoodjobs has around 50 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is CTgoodjobs headquartered?
CTgoodjobs is headquartered in Hong Kong.
When was CTgoodjobs founded?
CTgoodjobs was founded in 1997.
Build a lead list from companies like CTgoodjobs
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.