Company profile

Dallas Cowboys

The official LinkedIn of the Dallas Cowboys

Industry
Spectator Sports
Employees
1,559
Headquarters
Frisco, Texas
Founded
1960
LinkedIn followers
95,226
Office locations
2

Dallas Cowboys company summary

Dallas Cowboys is a company in the Spectator Sports industry, headquartered in Frisco, Texas, founded in 1960. On LinkedIn the company has around 1,559 employees and 95,226 followers. Warmrank detected 5 technologies across 5 categories on dallascowboys.com, including Envoy, Facebook, HSTS. The company lists 2 office locations.

What technology does Dallas Cowboys use?

Warmrank detected 5 technologies on dallascowboys.com, last checked July 2026. Click any tool to see other companies that use it.

Caching

Miscellaneous

Reverse proxies

Security

SSL/TLS certificate authorities

About Dallas Cowboys

Official page for the Dallas Cowboys. Follow us on Twitter: https://twitter.com/dallascowboys Follow us on Instagram: https://instagram.com/dallascowboys Follow us on SnapChat: Cowboys

Where is Dallas Cowboys located?

Dallas Cowboys lists 2 office locations.

Frisco, Texas, USHQ
1 Cowboys Way
Arlington, Texas, US
1 AT&T Way

Compare companies similar to Dallas Cowboys

More companies in Spectator Sports.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Dallas Cowboys
dallascowboys.com
Spectator Sports1,5591960Frisco, Texas
Spectator Sports2,427-Brackley, Northamptonshire
Spectator Sports29,228-New York, NY
Spectator Sports7,5811920New York, NY
Williams Racing
williamsf1.com
Spectator Sports872-Grove, Oxfordshire
Spectator Sports37,476-New York, New York
Spectator Sports4,0951892Liverpool, Merseyside
Jobs In Sports
jobsinsports.com
Spectator Sports1,1221998Atlantic Beach, Florida
FC Barcelona
fcbarcelona.com
Spectator Sports7,7891899Barcelona, Catalunya
Real Madrid C.F.
realmadrid.com
Spectator Sports9,7501902Madrid, Madrid
Haas F1 Team
haasf1team.com
Spectator Sports589-Kannapolis, NC

Frequently asked questions about Dallas Cowboys

What does Dallas Cowboys do?

Official page for the Dallas Cowboys. Follow us on Twitter: https://twitter.com/dallascowboys Follow us on Instagram: https://instagram.com/dallascowboys Follow us on SnapChat: Cowboys

What technology does Dallas Cowboys use?

Warmrank detected 5 technologies on dallascowboys.com, including Envoy, Facebook, HSTS, Let's Encrypt, Varnish.

How many employees does Dallas Cowboys have?

Dallas Cowboys has around 1,559 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Dallas Cowboys headquartered?

Dallas Cowboys is headquartered in Frisco, Texas.

Where does Dallas Cowboys have offices?

Dallas Cowboys lists 2 office locations, including Frisco, Texas, US; Arlington, Texas, US.

When was Dallas Cowboys founded?

Dallas Cowboys was founded in 1960.

Build a lead list from companies like Dallas Cowboys

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.