Company profile

Davidson McDonnell

Industry
Law Practice
Employees
19
Headquarters
Belfast, Northern Ireland
Founded
2013
LinkedIn followers
1,980
Office locations
1

Davidson McDonnell company summary

Davidson McDonnell is a company in the Law Practice industry, headquartered in Belfast, Northern Ireland, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 19 employees and 1,980 followers. Its listed specialties include Commercial Property Law, Construction, Residential Property Law, Dispute Resolution, Restructuring and Insolvency.

What technology does Davidson McDonnell use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Davidson McDonnell

Davidson McDonnell is a leading independent commercial law firm based in Belfast, serving a diverse client base that includes domestic and international companies, entrepreneurs, institutional investors, funders, developers, and high-net-worth individuals. We are known for our strong expertise across key practice areas, including commercial property, corporate/M&A, commercial litigation, banking and finance, restructuring and insolvency, energy, licensing, and private client services. Our team regularly advises on complex, high-value transactions and disputes. Many of our solicitors are dual-qualified to practise in both Northern Ireland and England & Wales, allowing us to offer a seamless cross-jurisdictional service.

Specialties

Commercial Property LawConstructionResidential Property LawDispute ResolutionRestructuring and InsolvencyMergers and AcquisitionsPrivate Equity and Venture Capital FundingCorporate/CommercailEnergyPrivate ClientLitigationLicencing

Where is Davidson McDonnell located?

Davidson McDonnell lists 1 location.

Belfast, Northern Ireland BT1 2DX, GBHQ
24 Waring Street

Compare companies similar to Davidson McDonnell

More companies in Law Practice.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Davidson McDonnell
davidsonmcdonnell.com
Law Practice192013Belfast, Northern Ireland
Baker McKenzie
bakermckenzie.com
Law Practice11,883-Chicago, IL
White & Case LLP
whitecase.com
Law Practice8,2951901New York, New York
Mattos Filho
mattosfilho.com.br
Law Practice1,5991992São Paulo, SP
Law Practice5,464-Washington, DC
Linklaters
linklaters.com
Law Practice7,109-London, England
Freshfields
freshfields.com
Law Practice6,9531743London, England
Machado Meyer Advogados
machadomeyer.com.br
Law Practice1,4341972São Paulo, SP
Epiq
epiqglobal.com
Law Practice8,214-New York, New York
Trilegal
trilegal.com
Law Practice1,8892000Mumbai, Maharashtra
Kirkland & Ellis
kirkland.com
Law Practice9,0091909Chicago, Illinois

Frequently asked questions about Davidson McDonnell

What does Davidson McDonnell do?

Davidson McDonnell is a leading independent commercial law firm based in Belfast, serving a diverse client base that includes domestic and international companies, entrepreneurs, institutional investors, funders, developers, and high-net-worth individuals. We are known for our strong expertise across key practice areas, including commercial property, corporate/M&A, commercial litigation, banking and finance, restructuring and insolvency, energy, licensing, and private client services. Our team regularly advises on complex, high-value transactions and disputes. Many of our solicitors are dual-qualified to practise in both Northern Ireland and England & Wales, allowing us to offer a seamless cross-jurisdictional service.

How many employees does Davidson McDonnell have?

Davidson McDonnell has around 19 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Davidson McDonnell headquartered?

Davidson McDonnell is headquartered in Belfast, Northern Ireland.

When was Davidson McDonnell founded?

Davidson McDonnell was founded in 2013.

Build a lead list from companies like Davidson McDonnell

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.