Company profile
DEEPCORE
DEEPCORE is an AI-focused incubator&VC that cultivates entrepreneurs who aspire to change the world with technology.
- Industry
- Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals
- Employees
- 36
- Headquarters
- 文京区, 東京都
- Founded
- 2017
- LinkedIn followers
- 756
- Office locations
- 2
DEEPCORE company summary
DEEPCORE is a company in the Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals industry, headquartered in 文京区, 東京都, founded in 2017. On LinkedIn the company has around 36 employees and 756 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include ベンチャー, スタートアップ, AI, ディープラーニング, VC.
What technology does DEEPCORE use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About DEEPCORE
---OUR VISION Unleash the potential of those who aspire to change the world through technology. DEEPCORE is an AI-focused incubator and VC firm that nurtures entrepreneurs who aspire to change the world through technology. By fostering entrepreneurs and building an ecosystem, DEEPCORE aims to become a "CORE" (core) that will bring about disruptive innovation in the world. We invest in Seed to Series A companies and operate KERNEL, a community that supports the activities of engineers and entrepreneurs. ---Investment Activities We invest in startups working on AI and other advanced technology fields. The company targets Seed to Series A and provides hands-on support. https://deepcore.jp/en-investmentpolicy ---KERNEL KERNEL is a community for innovators such as AI engineers, researchers, and entrepreneurs, and for those interested in changing the world together with innovators. You can join KERNEL in the following four ways. ①KERNEL Global Startup Camp A accelerator program with investment for early-stage startups looking to expand into overseas markets. 4-month program to prepare for business development in both Japan and overseas. https://deepcore.jp/posts-1/en-20240122 ②KERNEL Plus KERNEL Plus is a membership for entrepreneurs who are focused on launching their businesses. In addition to a fixed-seat office, KERNEL Plus provides the support necessary to launch a business. https://deepcore.jp/posts-1/en-20230530 ③KERNEL A community for AI engineers, entrepreneurs, and researchers who aspire to create mid- to long-term innovations. Those who pass the selection process can join the KERNEL community and use the incubation base KERNEL HONGO. https://kernel.deepcore.jp/en/ ④Links by KERNEL A career support community for working professionals and students who aspire to start their own businesses or become CxOs of startups in the future. In addition to work opportunities at startups, it provides networking and other opportunities. https://deepcore.jp/job
Specialties
Where is DEEPCORE located?
DEEPCORE lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to DEEPCORE
More companies in Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
DEEPCORE deepcore.jp | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 36 | 2017 | 文京区, 東京都 |
Sequoia Capital sequoiacap.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 347 | - | Menlo Park, CA |
Andreessen Horowitz a16z.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,030 | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA |
Private Equity Insights pe-insights.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,579 | 2013 | London, England |
500 Global 500.co | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,686 | 2010 | Palo Alto, California, US |
Techstars techstars.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,610 | 2006 | New York City, New York |
Accel accel.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 1,411 | - | Palo Alto, CA |
Virgin virgin.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 36,222 | - | London, England |
Conscience VC conscience.vc | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 2,001 | 2020 | Austin, TX |
Peak XV Partners peakxv.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 206 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka, IN |
Greylock Partners greylock.com | Venture Capital and Private Equity Principals | 132 | - | Menlo Park, CA, US |
Frequently asked questions about DEEPCORE
What does DEEPCORE do?
---OUR VISION Unleash the potential of those who aspire to change the world through technology. DEEPCORE is an AI-focused incubator and VC firm that nurtures entrepreneurs who aspire to change the world through technology. By fostering entrepreneurs and building an ecosystem, DEEPCORE aims to become a "CORE" (core) that will bring about disruptive innovation in the world. We invest in Seed to Series A companies and operate KERNEL, a community that supports the activities of engineers and entrepreneurs. ---Investment Activities We invest in startups working on AI and other advanced technology fields. The company targets Seed to Series A and provides hands-on support. https://deepcore.jp/en-investmentpolicy ---KERNEL KERNEL is a community for innovators such as AI engineers, researchers, and entrepreneurs, and for those interested in changing the world together with innovators. You can join KERNEL in the following four ways. ①KERNEL Global Startup Camp A accelerator program with investment for early-stage startups looking to expand into overseas markets. 4-month program to prepare for business development in both Japan and overseas. https://deepcore.jp/posts-1/en-20240122 ②KERNEL Plus KERNEL Plus is a membership for entrepreneurs who are focused on launching their businesses. In addition to a fixed-seat office, KERNEL Plus provides the support necessary to launch a business. https://deepcore.jp/posts-1/en-20230530 ③KERNEL A community for AI engineers, entrepreneurs, and researchers who aspire to create mid- to long-term innovations. Those who pass the selection process can join the KERNEL community and use the incubation base KERNEL HONGO. https://kernel.deepcore.jp/en/ ④Links by KERNEL A career support community for working professionals and students who aspire to start their own businesses or become CxOs of startups in the future. In addition to work opportunities at startups, it provides networking and other opportunities. https://deepcore.jp/job
How many employees does DEEPCORE have?
DEEPCORE has around 36 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is DEEPCORE headquartered?
DEEPCORE is headquartered in 文京区, 東京都.
Where does DEEPCORE have offices?
DEEPCORE lists 2 office locations, including 文京区, 東京都, JP; Bunkyo, Tokyo 113-0033, JP.
When was DEEPCORE founded?
DEEPCORE was founded in 2017.
Build a lead list from companies like DEEPCORE
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.