Company profile

Design for Good

A global alliance to create lasting impact through design.

Industry
Non-profit Organizations
Employees
50
Headquarters
London
Founded
2022
Office locations
1

Design for Good company summary

Design for Good is a company in the Non-profit Organizations industry, headquartered in London, founded in 2022. On LinkedIn the company has around 50 employees.

What technology does Design for Good use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Design for Good

Established in 2022, Design for Good mobilises a global alliance to design lasting, measurable impact for the United Nations Sustainable Development Goals on a scale only achievable through worldwide collaboration. As a charity, it activates and upskills creatives to design open-source products and services with affected communities, advancing social and environmental good through design. To date, Design for Good has convened more than 1,300 designers across 30 countries to collaborate with development organisations and partners around the world. So far, our collaborative impact includes facilitating access to home toilets to 1,800 households, educating 5,800 on menstrual and hygiene health, and influencing 180,000 through changed water consumption behaviour. Design for Good past and present Alliance members comprise some of the world’s largest organisations, including Airbus Commercial, bp, DBS, d-school Afrika, General Mills, LIXIL, Lloyds Banking Group, Logitech, McKinsey & Company, Microsoft led by Xbox, Nedbank, Nestlé, OpenStudio, PepsiCo, Philips, and the Royal College of Art.

Where is Design for Good located?

Design for Good lists 1 location.

London, GB, GBHQ

Compare companies similar to Design for Good

More companies in Non-profit Organizations.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Design for Good
designforgood.org
Non-profit Organizations502022London
Non-profit Organizations16,129-New York, NY
UNICEF
unicef.org
Non-profit Organizations49,1471946New York, New York
Non-profit Organizations5,649-Cologny, Geneva
The Female Lead
thefemalelead.com
Non-profit Organizations354-London, England
World Action Careers
campuslifestyle.org
Non-profit Organizations438-harare, Mashonaland Central
Non-profit Organizations22,572-Roma, RM
FAO
fao.org
Non-profit Organizations20,7981945Rome, Lazio
Non-profit Organizations17,3781919London, England
Gates Foundation
gatesfoundation.org
Non-profit Organizations4,204-Seattle, WA
Non-profit Organizations13,7591863Geneva, Geneva

Frequently asked questions about Design for Good

What does Design for Good do?

Established in 2022, Design for Good mobilises a global alliance to design lasting, measurable impact for the United Nations Sustainable Development Goals on a scale only achievable through worldwide collaboration. As a charity, it activates and upskills creatives to design open-source products and services with affected communities, advancing social and environmental good through design. To date, Design for Good has convened more than 1,300 designers across 30 countries to collaborate with development organisations and partners around the world. So far, our collaborative impact includes facilitating access to home toilets to 1,800 households, educating 5,800 on menstrual and hygiene health, and influencing 180,000 through changed water consumption behaviour. Design for Good past and present Alliance members comprise some of the world’s largest organisations, including Airbus Commercial, bp, DBS, d-school Afrika, General Mills, LIXIL, Lloyds Banking Group, Logitech, McKinsey & Company, Microsoft led by Xbox, Nedbank, Nestlé, OpenStudio, PepsiCo, Philips, and the Royal College of Art.

How many employees does Design for Good have?

Design for Good has around 50 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Design for Good headquartered?

Design for Good is headquartered in London.

When was Design for Good founded?

Design for Good was founded in 2022.

Build a lead list from companies like Design for Good

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.