Company profile

Dipont Education

Changing how education is thought about and delivered in China. Visit our website for teaching vacancies across China.

Industry
Education Management
Employees
498
Headquarters
Shanghai, Shanghai
Founded
1990
LinkedIn followers
15,593
Office locations
2

Dipont Education company summary

Dipont Education is a company in the Education Management industry, headquartered in Shanghai, Shanghai, founded in 1990. On LinkedIn the company has around 498 employees and 15,593 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Overseas curricula, AP curriculum, A-Level curriculum, IB curriculum, School-based college counseling.

What technology does Dipont Education use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Dipont Education

Dipont Education is at the forefront of changing the way education is thought about and delivered in China. Driven by its mission to provide quality education that equips young people for success, Dipont has been a pioneer in the development and localisation of international education since the 1990s. In addition to establishing and managing schools with elite Chinese and international partners, Dipont also provides innovative curricular and co-curricular programming. Through constantly reinventing to meet new opportunities, Dipont has built a strong reputation for its ability to balance eastern and western educational philosophies.

Specialties

Overseas curriculaAP curriculumA-Level curriculumIB curriculumSchool-based college counselinginternational educationindependent schoolsEducation in ChinaChinese curriculum

Where is Dipont Education located?

Dipont Education lists 2 office locations.

Shanghai, Shanghai, CNHQ
1788 West Nanjing Road
Shanghai, Shanghai, CN
5F KIC Plaza, Building 11, 303 Songhu Road

Compare companies similar to Dipont Education

More companies in Education Management.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Dipont Education
dipont.com
Education Management4981990Shanghai, Shanghai
Education Management355-Fontainebleau, France
Education Management742013London, London
The City School Official
thecityschool.edu.pk
Education Management4,7001978Lahore, Punjab
Girls in Tech, Inc.
girlsintech.org
Education Management912007San Francisco, California, US
TalentSprint
talentsprint.com
Education Management726-Hyderabad, Telangana
Cognita Schools
cognita.com
Education Management1,5282004London, England
Moonpreneur Inc
moonpreneur.com
Education Management2852019San Jose, California
Education Management2782002D.C., Washington
GirlScript Foundation
girlscript.tech
Education Management1572017Nagpur, Maharashtra
TNTP
tntp.org
Education Management8411997New York, New York

Frequently asked questions about Dipont Education

What does Dipont Education do?

Dipont Education is at the forefront of changing the way education is thought about and delivered in China. Driven by its mission to provide quality education that equips young people for success, Dipont has been a pioneer in the development and localisation of international education since the 1990s. In addition to establishing and managing schools with elite Chinese and international partners, Dipont also provides innovative curricular and co-curricular programming. Through constantly reinventing to meet new opportunities, Dipont has built a strong reputation for its ability to balance eastern and western educational philosophies.

How many employees does Dipont Education have?

Dipont Education has around 498 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Dipont Education headquartered?

Dipont Education is headquartered in Shanghai, Shanghai.

Where does Dipont Education have offices?

Dipont Education lists 2 office locations, including Shanghai, Shanghai, CN.

When was Dipont Education founded?

Dipont Education was founded in 1990.

Build a lead list from companies like Dipont Education

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.