Company profile

Doodhvale Farms

Farm fresh, natural milk delivery

Industry
Dairy Product Manufacturing
Employees
82
Headquarters
New Delhi, New Delhi
Founded
2019
LinkedIn followers
14,371
Office locations
1

Doodhvale Farms company summary

Doodhvale Farms is a company in the Dairy Product Manufacturing industry, headquartered in New Delhi, New Delhi, founded in 2019. On LinkedIn the company has around 82 employees and 14,371 followers. Its listed specialties include Farm Fresh Cow Milk, Online Milk Supply, Organic Staples & Spices, Technology Driven Supply Chain, On Time Morning Delivery.

What technology does Doodhvale Farms use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Doodhvale Farms

Doodhvale Farms: Doodh is not doodh, until it's fresh and pure. Doodhvale Farms is a fully vertically integrated, technology-driven Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) dairy and daily essentials company that produces and delivers premium, farm-fresh products directly to consumers' doorsteps. The company's mission is to bring back the soul-satisfying, nutrient-packed, farm-fresh richness that milk was always meant to be. From their happy cattle roaming free in modern farms to delivering farm-fresh milk within 36 hours, every action reflects their unwavering commitment to purity. Because, doodh is not doodh, until it's fresh and pure. Our Products Explore a wide range of farm-fresh milk, dairy, and daily essentials. We deliver premium-quality milk from happy cattle at hi-tech farms, including Sahiwal, Gir, Rathi cows, and Murrah buffaloes, along with other dairy items, rich traditional sweets, bakery products, and more. Everything is sourced directly and delivered without middlemen. App Features Subscription Made Easy: Set delivery frequency for milk or other products—daily, alternate days, or specific weekdays. Order Management: Place or modify orders by 11:00 PM for next-morning delivery. Pause & Resume: Pause deliveries easily when you're away, and they resume automatically on your return. Seamless Recharge: Recharge via multiple options like UPI, wallets, and cards. Loyalty Program: Earn and redeem coins monthly for additional savings. Referral Program: Invite friends to enjoy discounts for both. Billing Transparency: View monthly bills, daily deliveries, and consumption details easily.

Specialties

Farm Fresh Cow MilkOnline Milk SupplyOrganic Staples & SpicesTechnology Driven Supply ChainOn Time Morning DeliveryNatural Buffalo MilkGroceryBakeryFruits and VegetablesHome Delivery

Where is Doodhvale Farms located?

Doodhvale Farms lists 1 location.

New Delhi, New Delhi, INHQ
B2, Vikas Chamber, D Block

Compare companies similar to Doodhvale Farms

More companies in Dairy Product Manufacturing.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Doodhvale Farms
doodhvalefarms.com
Dairy Product Manufacturing822019New Delhi, New Delhi
Amul (GCMMF)
amul.com
Dairy Product Manufacturing7,8671973Anand, Gujarat
Mastellone Hnos. S.A.
laserenisima.com.ar
Dairy Product Manufacturing1,1641929General Rodríguez, Buenos Aires
Dairy Product Manufacturing3,5761947Coyol, Alajuela
Dairy Product Manufacturing9441966Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional
Heritage Foods Ltd.
heritagefoods.in
Dairy Product Manufacturing2,2801992Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Dairy Product Manufacturing8,5031998Kansas City, KS
KDD
kddc.com
Dairy Product Manufacturing1,4421962Kuwait, KW
Country Delight
countrydelight.in
Dairy Product Manufacturing2,1502015Gurgaon, Haryana
Dodla Dairy Ltd
dodladairy.com
Dairy Product Manufacturing1,402-Hyderabad, Telangana
Lactalis Australia
lactalis.com.au
Dairy Product Manufacturing714-South Brisbane, QLD

Frequently asked questions about Doodhvale Farms

What does Doodhvale Farms do?

Doodhvale Farms: Doodh is not doodh, until it's fresh and pure. Doodhvale Farms is a fully vertically integrated, technology-driven Direct-to-Consumer (D2C) dairy and daily essentials company that produces and delivers premium, farm-fresh products directly to consumers' doorsteps. The company's mission is to bring back the soul-satisfying, nutrient-packed, farm-fresh richness that milk was always meant to be. From their happy cattle roaming free in modern farms to delivering farm-fresh milk within 36 hours, every action reflects their unwavering commitment to purity. Because, doodh is not doodh, until it's fresh and pure. Our Products Explore a wide range of farm-fresh milk, dairy, and daily essentials. We deliver premium-quality milk from happy cattle at hi-tech farms, including Sahiwal, Gir, Rathi cows, and Murrah buffaloes, along with other dairy items, rich traditional sweets, bakery products, and more. Everything is sourced directly and delivered without middlemen. App Features Subscription Made Easy: Set delivery frequency for milk or other products—daily, alternate days, or specific weekdays. Order Management: Place or modify orders by 11:00 PM for next-morning delivery. Pause & Resume: Pause deliveries easily when you're away, and they resume automatically on your return. Seamless Recharge: Recharge via multiple options like UPI, wallets, and cards. Loyalty Program: Earn and redeem coins monthly for additional savings. Referral Program: Invite friends to enjoy discounts for both. Billing Transparency: View monthly bills, daily deliveries, and consumption details easily.

How many employees does Doodhvale Farms have?

Doodhvale Farms has around 82 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Doodhvale Farms headquartered?

Doodhvale Farms is headquartered in New Delhi, New Delhi.

When was Doodhvale Farms founded?

Doodhvale Farms was founded in 2019.

Build a lead list from companies like Doodhvale Farms

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.