Company profile

Dux College

Industry
Education Administration Programs
Employees
1
Headquarters
Parramatta, NSW
LinkedIn followers
95
Office locations
2

Dux College company summary

Dux College is a company in the Education Administration Programs industry, headquartered in Parramatta, NSW. On LinkedIn the company has around 1 employees and 95 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Secondary Education, Teaching, English, Physics, Chemistry.

What technology does Dux College use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Dux College

Dux College is a results-driven HSC coaching centre that offers English, Maths, Science, Physics, Chemistry, Biology and Economics tutoring programs for years 9, 10, 11 and 12. Our tutoring programs follow the syllabus closely and provide you with a comprehensive understanding of the theory, skills and exam technique to succeed in your HSC. Over the years, Dux College has grown by word of mouth as satisfied students and parents recommend our services to their friends and family. Today, Dux College is the choice of 400+ students and their families each year to help achieve their ATAR goals. We are successful because we do our job well. Our job is to maximise our students’ ATAR by improving their knowledge and performance in exams. Our results are second to none, and our past students are studying their ideal courses at university – this is the ultimate goal we work towards for each of our students, and is our source of satisfaction and fulfilment. Facebook: facebook.com/duxcollege Instagram: instagram.com/duxcollege YouTube: youtube.com/duxcollege

Specialties

Secondary EducationTeachingEnglishPhysicsChemistryBiologyMathematicsEconomicsScienceHSCATAR

Where is Dux College located?

Dux College lists 2 office locations.

Parramatta, NSW, AUHQ
30 Cowper St
Bondi Junction, NSW, AU
237 Oxford St

Compare companies similar to Dux College

More companies in Education Administration Programs.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Dux College
dc.edu.au
Education Administration Programs1-Parramatta, NSW
Education Administration Programs5962017NY, NY
Education Administration Programs4722018Cairo, Cairo
Scholarship Abroad
opportunityportal.info
Education Administration Programs7312019Islamabad, Fedral
Cogna Educação
cogna.com.br
Education Administration Programs5,5101966São Paulo, São Paulo
NIIT Limited
niit.com
Education Administration Programs14,8671981Gurgaon, Haryana
Kaplan
kaplan.com
Education Administration Programs11,425-Fort Lauderdale, FL
Cambridge International Education
cambridgeinternational.org
Education Administration Programs2,6891858Cambridge, England
Öğrenci Kariyeri
ogrencikariyeri.com
Education Administration Programs2,3652014istanbul, Ataşehir
Education Administration Programs7951956New Delhi, Delhi
Education Administration Programs7,987-Docklands, Victoria

Frequently asked questions about Dux College

What does Dux College do?

Dux College is a results-driven HSC coaching centre that offers English, Maths, Science, Physics, Chemistry, Biology and Economics tutoring programs for years 9, 10, 11 and 12. Our tutoring programs follow the syllabus closely and provide you with a comprehensive understanding of the theory, skills and exam technique to succeed in your HSC. Over the years, Dux College has grown by word of mouth as satisfied students and parents recommend our services to their friends and family. Today, Dux College is the choice of 400+ students and their families each year to help achieve their ATAR goals. We are successful because we do our job well. Our job is to maximise our students’ ATAR by improving their knowledge and performance in exams. Our results are second to none, and our past students are studying their ideal courses at university – this is the ultimate goal we work towards for each of our students, and is our source of satisfaction and fulfilment. Facebook: facebook.com/duxcollege Instagram: instagram.com/duxcollege YouTube: youtube.com/duxcollege

How many employees does Dux College have?

Dux College has around 1 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Dux College headquartered?

Dux College is headquartered in Parramatta, NSW.

Where does Dux College have offices?

Dux College lists 2 office locations, including Parramatta, NSW, AU; Bondi Junction, NSW, AU.

Build a lead list from companies like Dux College

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.