Company profile

Easy2send.nl

We take it personally

Industry
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad
Employees
10
Headquarters
Scheveningen, Zuid-Holland
Founded
2009
LinkedIn followers
181
Office locations
1

Easy2send.nl company summary

Easy2send.nl is a company in the Transportation/Trucking/Railroad industry, headquartered in Scheveningen, Zuid-Holland, founded in 2009. On LinkedIn the company has around 10 employees and 181 followers. Its listed specialties include Koerier Service, Courier Serivice Worldwide, Logistieke dienstverlening, Express Service, Nationaal en internationaal transport.

What technology does Easy2send.nl use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Easy2send.nl

Easy2Send.nl is a transport and logistics company specializing in courier services, freight, and tailor-made solutions, both nationally and internationally. Our mission: to make logistics easy for everyone, through knowledge and expertise. Why choose Easy2send.nl? ▪ Courier on site anywhere in the Netherlands within 45 minutes ▪ Personal contact; available 24/7 ▪ Fixed rates with no surprises ▪ Extensive experience with fragile and high-value goods ▪ Flexible deployment: from single shipments to fixed transport arrangements ▪ Guaranteed quality through standardized processes and continuous monitoring ▪ A flexible and knowledgeable planning team that adapts to your needs ▪ Persoonlijk contact; 24/7 ▪ Vaste tarieven zonder verrassingen ▪ Ruime ervaring met kwetsbare en waardevolle goederen ▪ Flexibel inzetbaar: van enkele zendingen tot vaste transporten ▪ Gegarandeerde kwaliteit dankzij vaste processen en monitoring ▪ Flexibel en deskundig planningsteam dat inspeelt op uw behoeften

Specialties

Koerier ServiceCourier Serivice WorldwideLogistieke dienstverleningExpress ServiceNationaal en internationaal transportInternationaal express transportSneltransportDirect snelkoerier

Where is Easy2send.nl located?

Easy2send.nl lists 1 location.

Scheveningen, Zuid-Holland, NLHQ
Zwaardstraat 16

Compare companies similar to Easy2send.nl

More companies in Transportation/Trucking/Railroad.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Easy2send.nl
easy2send.nl
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad102009Scheveningen, Zuid-Holland
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad6,5271977GUARULHOS, SP
RTT
rtt.co.za
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad2,8911980Boksburg, Gauteng
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad9931987Jakarta, DKI Jakarta
Swift Transportation
swifttrans.com
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad10,9661966Phoenix, Arizona
Bison Transport Inc.
bisontransport.com
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad1,6861969Winnipeg, Manitoba
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad981997Dakar , DAKAR
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad549-Montreal, Quebec
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad1,910-New York, NY
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad120-Washington, DC
VINCI Highways
vinci-highways.com
Transportation/Trucking/Railroad1882000NANTERRE , Île-de-France

Frequently asked questions about Easy2send.nl

What does Easy2send.nl do?

Easy2Send.nl is a transport and logistics company specializing in courier services, freight, and tailor-made solutions, both nationally and internationally. Our mission: to make logistics easy for everyone, through knowledge and expertise. Why choose Easy2send.nl? ▪ Courier on site anywhere in the Netherlands within 45 minutes ▪ Personal contact; available 24/7 ▪ Fixed rates with no surprises ▪ Extensive experience with fragile and high-value goods ▪ Flexible deployment: from single shipments to fixed transport arrangements ▪ Guaranteed quality through standardized processes and continuous monitoring ▪ A flexible and knowledgeable planning team that adapts to your needs ▪ Persoonlijk contact; 24/7 ▪ Vaste tarieven zonder verrassingen ▪ Ruime ervaring met kwetsbare en waardevolle goederen ▪ Flexibel inzetbaar: van enkele zendingen tot vaste transporten ▪ Gegarandeerde kwaliteit dankzij vaste processen en monitoring ▪ Flexibel en deskundig planningsteam dat inspeelt op uw behoeften

How many employees does Easy2send.nl have?

Easy2send.nl has around 10 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Easy2send.nl headquartered?

Easy2send.nl is headquartered in Scheveningen, Zuid-Holland.

When was Easy2send.nl founded?

Easy2send.nl was founded in 2009.

Build a lead list from companies like Easy2send.nl

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.