Company profile

Ellada Games Ltd

Ellada Games is an independent game development studio and publisher on PC, console and mobile.

Industry
Computer Games
Employees
2
Headquarters
Yerevan
Founded
2013
Office locations
1

Ellada Games Ltd company summary

Ellada Games Ltd is a company in the Computer Games industry, headquartered in Yerevan, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 2 employees. Its listed specialties include Game Development and game publisher.

What technology does Ellada Games Ltd use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Ellada Games Ltd

Established in 2013 by a team of friends, Ellada Games is an independent game development studio and publisher on PC, console and mobile. Current titles published or developed by Ellada include The Tiny Bang Story, Braveland Trilogy, Spaceland, Niffelheim and Knights of Braveland. Ellada's team is united not only by friendship and family bonds, but by their love of games and game development.

Specialties

Game Development and game publisher

Where is Ellada Games Ltd located?

Ellada Games Ltd lists 1 location.

Yerevan, AM, AMHQ

Compare companies similar to Ellada Games Ltd

More companies in Computer Games.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Ellada Games Ltd
elladagames.com
Computer Games22013Yerevan
Riot Games
riotgames.com
Computer Games8,2032006Los Angeles, CA, US
Ubisoft
ubisoftgroup.com
Computer Games21,2661986Saint-Mandé, Île-de-France
Nintendo
nintendo.com
Computer Games7,7151980Redmond, Washington
Epic Games
epicgames.com
Computer Games11,848-Cary, NC
Rockstar Games
rockstargames.com
Computer Games4,982-New York, New York
Gameloft
gameloft.com
Computer Games3,952-Paris, Paris
Naughty Dog
naughtydog.com
Computer Games1,199-Santa Monica, CA
2K
2k.com
Computer Games3,064-Novato, California
Computer Games732017Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear
Games Jobs Direct
gamesjobsdirect.com
Computer Games2602011Rotherham, South Yorkshire

Frequently asked questions about Ellada Games Ltd

What does Ellada Games Ltd do?

Established in 2013 by a team of friends, Ellada Games is an independent game development studio and publisher on PC, console and mobile. Current titles published or developed by Ellada include The Tiny Bang Story, Braveland Trilogy, Spaceland, Niffelheim and Knights of Braveland. Ellada's team is united not only by friendship and family bonds, but by their love of games and game development.

How many employees does Ellada Games Ltd have?

Ellada Games Ltd has around 2 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Ellada Games Ltd headquartered?

Ellada Games Ltd is headquartered in Yerevan.

When was Ellada Games Ltd founded?

Ellada Games Ltd was founded in 2013.

Build a lead list from companies like Ellada Games Ltd

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.