Company profile
Fiatsend
Reliable mobile money payments for African businesses. No more missing payments.
- Industry
- Financial Services
- Employees
- 2
- Headquarters
- Accra, Greater Accra
- Founded
- 2024
- LinkedIn followers
- 212
- Office locations
- 2
Fiatsend company summary
Fiatsend is a company in the Financial Services industry, headquartered in Accra, Greater Accra, founded in 2024. On LinkedIn the company has around 2 employees and 212 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Mobile Money, Mobile Payments, Payment Infrastructure, Digital Payments, Fintech.
What technology does Fiatsend use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Fiatsend
Fiatsend is a payment platform that makes mobile money reliable for businesses across Africa. Over 500 million people use mobile money daily, but failed transactions, missing payments, and silent network errors cost businesses millions. Fiatsend solves this by making every payment traceable, instant, and confirmed — so money never gets stuck in limbo. How it works: Businesses and individuals hold digital dollars and local currency in one Fiatsend account. Send to any mobile money wallet using just a phone number. Every transaction has a clear status — if a payment fails, funds stay safely in your account, not lost in the network. What makes Fiatsend different: — Traceable payments: Every transaction is auditable from start to finish — Instant settlement: No more waiting days for confirmations — Lower fees: Competitive rates powered by efficient infrastructure — Network interoperability: Works across MTN, Telecel, AirtelTigo, and bank accounts — Developer-friendly API: One integration for mobile money payouts across multiple markets Fiatsend serves businesses that need reliable payment processing, merchants accepting mobile payments, freelancers receiving international earnings, and families sending money to loved ones. 12,000+ active users. $3M+ processed. 99.9% uptime. Start at fiatsend.com
Specialties
Where is Fiatsend located?
Fiatsend lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Fiatsend
More companies in Financial Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiatsend fiatsend.com | Financial Services | 2 | 2024 | Accra, Greater Accra |
JPMorganChase jpmorganchase.com | Financial Services | 235,149 | - | New York, NY, US |
Neovest jpmorgan.com | Financial Services | 85,869 | - | New York, NY |
Goldman Sachs goldmansachs.com | Financial Services | 65,450 | - | New York, New York |
Nubank nubank.com.br | Financial Services | 13,424 | - | São Paulo, SP |
Citi citigroup.com | Financial Services | 189,594 | 1812 | New York, New York, US |
Morgan Stanley morganstanley.com | Financial Services | 102,243 | - | New York, NY |
American Express americanexpress.com | Financial Services | 96,853 | - | New York, NY, US |
Deutsche Bank db.com | Financial Services | 82,282 | 1870 | Frankfurt am Main, Hessen |
Wells Fargo wellsfargo.com | Financial Services | 240,197 | - | San Francisco, California, US |
BlackRock blackrock.com | Financial Services | 34,152 | 1988 | New York, NY |
Frequently asked questions about Fiatsend
What does Fiatsend do?
Fiatsend is a payment platform that makes mobile money reliable for businesses across Africa. Over 500 million people use mobile money daily, but failed transactions, missing payments, and silent network errors cost businesses millions. Fiatsend solves this by making every payment traceable, instant, and confirmed — so money never gets stuck in limbo. How it works: Businesses and individuals hold digital dollars and local currency in one Fiatsend account. Send to any mobile money wallet using just a phone number. Every transaction has a clear status — if a payment fails, funds stay safely in your account, not lost in the network. What makes Fiatsend different: — Traceable payments: Every transaction is auditable from start to finish — Instant settlement: No more waiting days for confirmations — Lower fees: Competitive rates powered by efficient infrastructure — Network interoperability: Works across MTN, Telecel, AirtelTigo, and bank accounts — Developer-friendly API: One integration for mobile money payouts across multiple markets Fiatsend serves businesses that need reliable payment processing, merchants accepting mobile payments, freelancers receiving international earnings, and families sending money to loved ones. 12,000+ active users. $3M+ processed. 99.9% uptime. Start at fiatsend.com
How many employees does Fiatsend have?
Fiatsend has around 2 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Fiatsend headquartered?
Fiatsend is headquartered in Accra, Greater Accra.
Where does Fiatsend have offices?
Fiatsend lists 2 office locations, including Accra, Greater Accra, GH; Everywhere, CA, US.
When was Fiatsend founded?
Fiatsend was founded in 2024.
Build a lead list from companies like Fiatsend
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.