Company profile

Flatiron Contracting LLC

General Contracting & Civil Engineering Experts since 2013 | 120+ Integrated Projects Completed | First-Class Classifica

Industry
Construction
Employees
12
Headquarters
Abu Dhabi
Founded
2013
Office locations
2

Flatiron Contracting LLC company summary

Flatiron Contracting LLC is a company in the Construction industry, headquartered in Abu Dhabi, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 12 employees. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include General contracting, Civil Engineering, Electrical and Mechanical, construction.

What technology does Flatiron Contracting LLC use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Flatiron Contracting LLC

Flatiron Contracting LLC is a UAE-based contracting company specializing in luxury villas, design & build, fit-out works, commercial buildings, and integrated engineering solutions across Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, and Dubai. Established in 2013, Flatiron has built its reputation on delivering projects with a strong focus on quality, precision, transparency, and client satisfaction. We combine technical expertise, disciplined execution, and practical project management to transform concepts into built reality. Our capabilities cover the full project cycle, from planning, coordination, and construction to finishing works, MEP integration, and smart building solutions, allowing us to provide clients with a streamlined and efficient delivery process. At Flatiron, we believe every project is unique. That is why we work closely with our clients to understand their vision, priorities, and functional requirements, while maintaining the highest standards of workmanship, safety, and professional commitment. Our core services include: • Luxury Villas • Design & Build • Fit-Out Works • Commercial Buildings • General Contracting • Civil Engineering Works • Electrical & Mechanical Works • Smart Building and Automation Solutions With a commitment to reliability, quality delivery, and long-term value, Flatiron Contracting continues to serve private clients, businesses, and project stakeholders who seek a trusted construction partner in the UAE. Website: flatiron-contracting.com

Specialties

General contractingCivil EngineeringElectrical and Mechanicalconstruction

Where is Flatiron Contracting LLC located?

Flatiron Contracting LLC lists 2 office locations.

Abu Dhabi, AE, AEHQ
Al Ain, Abudhabi, AE

Compare companies similar to Flatiron Contracting LLC

More companies in Construction.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Flatiron Contracting LLC
flatiron-contracting.com
Construction122013Abu Dhabi
Tata Projects
tataprojects.com
Construction19,5081979Mumbai, Maharashtra
Construction33,8061898Reston, Virginia
ConstructionPlacements Official
constructionplacements.com
Construction2,761-Pune, Maharashtra
Turner & Townsend
turnerandtownsend.com
Construction18,3421946Horsforth, Leeds
Construction36,6561912Irving, Texas
Kiewit
kiewit.com
Construction26,3971884Omaha, NE
Andrade Gutierrez S.A.
andradegutierrez.com.br
Construction11,888-São Paulo, SP
Construction6,9891976Mount Laurel, New Jersey
Turner Construction Company
turnerconstruction.com
Construction20,0741902New York, NY
Construction12,566-Dubai, Dubai

Frequently asked questions about Flatiron Contracting LLC

What does Flatiron Contracting LLC do?

Flatiron Contracting LLC is a UAE-based contracting company specializing in luxury villas, design & build, fit-out works, commercial buildings, and integrated engineering solutions across Abu Dhabi, Al Ain, and Dubai. Established in 2013, Flatiron has built its reputation on delivering projects with a strong focus on quality, precision, transparency, and client satisfaction. We combine technical expertise, disciplined execution, and practical project management to transform concepts into built reality. Our capabilities cover the full project cycle, from planning, coordination, and construction to finishing works, MEP integration, and smart building solutions, allowing us to provide clients with a streamlined and efficient delivery process. At Flatiron, we believe every project is unique. That is why we work closely with our clients to understand their vision, priorities, and functional requirements, while maintaining the highest standards of workmanship, safety, and professional commitment. Our core services include: • Luxury Villas • Design & Build • Fit-Out Works • Commercial Buildings • General Contracting • Civil Engineering Works • Electrical & Mechanical Works • Smart Building and Automation Solutions With a commitment to reliability, quality delivery, and long-term value, Flatiron Contracting continues to serve private clients, businesses, and project stakeholders who seek a trusted construction partner in the UAE. Website: flatiron-contracting.com

How many employees does Flatiron Contracting LLC have?

Flatiron Contracting LLC has around 12 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Flatiron Contracting LLC headquartered?

Flatiron Contracting LLC is headquartered in Abu Dhabi.

Where does Flatiron Contracting LLC have offices?

Flatiron Contracting LLC lists 2 office locations, including Abu Dhabi, AE, AE; Al Ain, Abudhabi, AE.

When was Flatiron Contracting LLC founded?

Flatiron Contracting LLC was founded in 2013.

Build a lead list from companies like Flatiron Contracting LLC

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.