Company profile
Fluorobiotech
Biopharmaceutical Production Solutions
- Industry
- Biotechnology Research
- Employees
- 10
- Headquarters
- Stellenbosch, Western Cape
- Founded
- 2022
- LinkedIn followers
- 2,455
- Office locations
- 1
Fluorobiotech company summary
Fluorobiotech is a company in the Biotechnology Research industry, headquartered in Stellenbosch, Western Cape, founded in 2022. On LinkedIn the company has around 10 employees and 2,455 followers. Its listed specialties include mRNA production enzymes, Recombinant protein expression, Enzyme production & optimization, Protein purification technologies, Bioprocess development & scale-up.
What technology does Fluorobiotech use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Fluorobiotech
Fluorobiotech is a mission-driven biotechnology company headquartered in Stellenbosch, South Africa, dedicated to strengthening global and African biomanufacturing capacity through innovative, accessible, and cost-effective protein production solutions. We specialize in recombinant protein and enzyme technologies that empower research institutions, vaccine developers, diagnostics innovators, and biopharmaceutical manufacturers with robust, reliable and scalable molecular tools. Our globally patented SelfPrep production platform streamlines heterologous protein expression and purification in E. coli, dramatically improving yields, lowering production costs, and accelerating workflows, ultimately expanding access to essential biotech reagents. Founded by expert molecular scientists in response to pandemic-era supply challenges, Fluorobiotech was built with the conviction that biotechnology should be locally produced, globally competitive, and broadly accessible. Today, we partner with research organizations, industry leaders, and innovation ecosystems to drive sustainable biomanufacturing growth, support diagnostic, vaccine and therapeutic development, and help emerging markets realize scientific self-sufficiency.
Specialties
Where is Fluorobiotech located?
Fluorobiotech lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Fluorobiotech
More companies in Biotechnology Research.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Fluorobiotech fluorobiotech.com | Biotechnology Research | 10 | 2022 | Stellenbosch, Western Cape |
Thermo Fisher Scientific thermofisher.com | Biotechnology Research | 100,779 | - | Waltham, MA |
Amgen amgen.com | Biotechnology Research | 41,028 | 1980 | Thousand Oaks, CA |
Biogen biogen.com | Biotechnology Research | 7,742 | - | Cambridge, MA |
Biocon biocon.com | Biotechnology Research | 11,902 | - | Bangalore, Karnataka |
| Biotechnology Research | 28,679 | - | Bethesda, MD | |
Genentech gene.com | Biotechnology Research | 18,296 | 1976 | South San Francisco, California |
Eurofins eurofins.com | Biotechnology Research | 24,928 | - | Luxembourg, Luxembourg |
Gilead Sciences gilead.com | Biotechnology Research | 14,743 | - | Foster City, CA |
Syneos Health syneoshealth.com | Biotechnology Research | 23,772 | - | Morrisville, NC |
Moderna modernatx.com | Biotechnology Research | 6,238 | 2010 | Cambridge, Massachusetts |
Frequently asked questions about Fluorobiotech
What does Fluorobiotech do?
Fluorobiotech is a mission-driven biotechnology company headquartered in Stellenbosch, South Africa, dedicated to strengthening global and African biomanufacturing capacity through innovative, accessible, and cost-effective protein production solutions. We specialize in recombinant protein and enzyme technologies that empower research institutions, vaccine developers, diagnostics innovators, and biopharmaceutical manufacturers with robust, reliable and scalable molecular tools. Our globally patented SelfPrep production platform streamlines heterologous protein expression and purification in E. coli, dramatically improving yields, lowering production costs, and accelerating workflows, ultimately expanding access to essential biotech reagents. Founded by expert molecular scientists in response to pandemic-era supply challenges, Fluorobiotech was built with the conviction that biotechnology should be locally produced, globally competitive, and broadly accessible. Today, we partner with research organizations, industry leaders, and innovation ecosystems to drive sustainable biomanufacturing growth, support diagnostic, vaccine and therapeutic development, and help emerging markets realize scientific self-sufficiency.
How many employees does Fluorobiotech have?
Fluorobiotech has around 10 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Fluorobiotech headquartered?
Fluorobiotech is headquartered in Stellenbosch, Western Cape.
When was Fluorobiotech founded?
Fluorobiotech was founded in 2022.
Build a lead list from companies like Fluorobiotech
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.