Company profile
Fond
Let's make the world a better place to work.
- Industry
- Human Resources
- Employees
- 73
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, California
- Founded
- 2012
- LinkedIn followers
- 9,466
- Office locations
- 2
Fond company summary
Fond is a company in the Human Resources industry, headquartered in San Francisco, California, founded in 2012. On LinkedIn the company has around 73 employees and 9,466 followers. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Rewards Program, Employee Appreciation, Rewards and Recognition, Company Culture, Employee Engagement.
What technology does Fond use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Fond
Fond is a U.S. rewards and recognition platform that helps companies build a happier workforce with an easy-to-use, simplified solution. Our software offers a customizable employee recognition program with monetary and non-monetary rewards that’s fully scalable for your organization. Enterprise customers include Salesforce, Weight Watchers, and MAPCO. Fond has been acquired by Reward Gateway. To learn more, visit www.rewardgateway.com/press-releases/reward-gateway-acquires-fond
Specialties
Where is Fond located?
Fond lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Fond
More companies in Human Resources.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Fond fond.co | Human Resources | 73 | 2012 | San Francisco, California |
Nigeria Latest Opportunities forms.gle | Human Resources | 601 | 2018 | Lagos, Lagos |
| Human Resources | 2,507 | - | Paris, France | |
Job Vacancy in Bangladesh facebook.com | Human Resources | 379 | - | Dhaka, Mohammadpur |
ACCEL HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTANTS accel-hrconsulting.com | Human Resources | 65 | 2013 | Dubai, Dubai |
Recruitment Land LLC recruitmentlandgroup.com | Human Resources | 74 | 2018 | Sharjah, Sharjah Emirate |
Virtual Latinos virtuallatinos.com | Human Resources | 564 | 2018 | San Diego, California |
Dubai Jobs in Paper jobsinpaper.com | Human Resources | 305 | 2020 | Dubai, DU |
kariera.gr kariera.gr | Human Resources | 118 | - | Gerakas, Attiki |
emploi-collectivites.fr emploi-collectivites.fr | Human Resources | 398 | 2006 | Paris, Île-de-France |
Manage Resources manage-resources.com.ar | Human Resources | 377 | 2020 | Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires |
Frequently asked questions about Fond
What does Fond do?
Fond is a U.S. rewards and recognition platform that helps companies build a happier workforce with an easy-to-use, simplified solution. Our software offers a customizable employee recognition program with monetary and non-monetary rewards that’s fully scalable for your organization. Enterprise customers include Salesforce, Weight Watchers, and MAPCO. Fond has been acquired by Reward Gateway. To learn more, visit www.rewardgateway.com/press-releases/reward-gateway-acquires-fond
How many employees does Fond have?
Fond has around 73 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Fond headquartered?
Fond is headquartered in San Francisco, California.
Where does Fond have offices?
Fond lists 2 office locations, including San Francisco, California, US; Portland, Oregon, US.
When was Fond founded?
Fond was founded in 2012.
Build a lead list from companies like Fond
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.