Company profile
Forasoftware Group
Enhance and empower your efficiency with Forasoft's IT solutions with our tailored services.
- Industry
- Technology, Information and Internet
- Employees
- 37
- Headquarters
- Sandyford, Dublin
- Founded
- 2015
- LinkedIn followers
- 13,332
- Office locations
- 6
Forasoftware Group company summary
Forasoftware Group is a company in the Technology, Information and Internet industry, headquartered in Sandyford, Dublin, founded in 2015. On LinkedIn the company has around 37 employees and 13,332 followers. The company lists 6 office locations. Its listed specialties include IT Solutions, Software Engineers and Archietect recruitments, Microsoft Licensing, Microsoft Azure, Azure Infrastructure.
What technology does Forasoftware Group use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Forasoftware Group
ForaSoftware, a trusted Microsoft partner, delivers end‑to‑end cloud, AI, and 24/7 managed services for organisations across Ireland, the UK, India, Türkiye, and Australia. With India and Türkiye serving as our engineering and back‑office hubs, our global delivery model is powered by a strong, highly skilled team operating round the clock. Our AI product suite includes CloudFora, TalentFora, HealthFora, and EireHome, supported by deep expertise in Microsoft Azure, Microsoft 365, business intelligence, modern work, and advanced security. We help organisations modernise IT, enhance collaboration, strengthen security, and accelerate innovation at scale.
Specialties
Where is Forasoftware Group located?
Forasoftware Group lists 6 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Forasoftware Group
More companies in Technology, Information and Internet.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Forasoftware Group forasoftware.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 37 | 2015 | Sandyford, Dublin |
Flipkart Launchpad flipkart.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 95,089 | 2007 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
SLB slb.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 81,202 | - | Houston, Texas |
Mercado Livre Brasil mercadolivre.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 47,978 | 1999 | sao pablo, sao pablo |
Swiggy swiggy.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 28,850 | - | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
Myntra myntra.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 18,054 | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
YouTube youtube.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 123,199 | - | San Bruno, CA |
InfoJobs infojobs.com.br | Technology, Information and Internet | 1,027 | 2004 | São Paulo, São paulo |
Jobstreet Indonesia jobstreet.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 2,453 | 2006 | Jakarta Selatan, DKI Jakarta |
Turing turing.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 7,034 | 2018 | San Francisco, California |
Zomato zomato.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 26,139 | 2008 | Gurugram, Haryana, IN |
Frequently asked questions about Forasoftware Group
What does Forasoftware Group do?
ForaSoftware, a trusted Microsoft partner, delivers end‑to‑end cloud, AI, and 24/7 managed services for organisations across Ireland, the UK, India, Türkiye, and Australia. With India and Türkiye serving as our engineering and back‑office hubs, our global delivery model is powered by a strong, highly skilled team operating round the clock. Our AI product suite includes CloudFora, TalentFora, HealthFora, and EireHome, supported by deep expertise in Microsoft Azure, Microsoft 365, business intelligence, modern work, and advanced security. We help organisations modernise IT, enhance collaboration, strengthen security, and accelerate innovation at scale.
How many employees does Forasoftware Group have?
Forasoftware Group has around 37 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Forasoftware Group headquartered?
Forasoftware Group is headquartered in Sandyford, Dublin.
Where does Forasoftware Group have offices?
Forasoftware Group lists 6 office locations, including Sandyford, Dublin 18, IE; Cuttack, Odisha, IN; London, England EC1V 2NX, GB; Newtown QLD 4350 Australia, QLD, AU; Sector 62, Noida, Uttar pradesh.
When was Forasoftware Group founded?
Forasoftware Group was founded in 2015.
Build a lead list from companies like Forasoftware Group
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.