Company profile
Frazier & Deeter
- Industry
- Professional Services
- Employees
- 1,040
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GA
- LinkedIn followers
- 40,149
- Office locations
- 15
Frazier & Deeter company summary
Frazier & Deeter is a company in the Professional Services industry, headquartered in Atlanta, GA. On LinkedIn the company has around 1,040 employees and 40,149 followers. The company lists 15 office locations. Its listed specialties include Audit, Tax, Advisory, Business Valuations, State & Local Tax.
What technology does Frazier & Deeter use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Frazier & Deeter
Frazier & Deeter (FD) is an award-winning professional services firm, comprised of Frazier & Deeter, LLC, a US licensed CPA firm that provides attest services to its clients, and Frazier & Deeter Advisory, LLC, an alternative practice structure that provides tax and advisory services to clients worldwide. Frazier & Deeter Advisory, LLC and its subsidiaries are not a licensed US CPA firm. Our brand promise is Investing in Relationships to Make a Difference®, and clients tell us we consistently exceed expectations by supporting their evolving needs as their businesses grow. We achieve exceptional client satisfaction scores by looking beyond accounting for today to advising for the future. As a global brand, FD offers a full suite of tax, audit, risk advisory, digital and business transformation services. Our firm has received many honors based on the quality of our work and our dedication to client responsiveness. We have been recognized repeatedly as a Top 50 firm, a Best of the Best Accounting firm, a Best Firm to Work For® and a Best Firm for Women in Leadership. Additionally, FD is an award-winning Deliberately Developmental Organization, focusing our efforts on creating a culture in which we grow our people every day. Frazier & Deeter, LLC is registered with the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board, the Canadian Public Accountability Board and the American Institute of Certified Public Accountants. FD is also a member of CPAmerica.
Specialties
Where is Frazier & Deeter located?
Frazier & Deeter lists 15 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Frazier & Deeter
More companies in Professional Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Frazier & Deeter frazierdeeter.com | Professional Services | 1,040 | - | Atlanta, GA |
SGS sgs.com | Professional Services | 74,904 | - | Baar, Zug |
Salt welovesalt.com | Professional Services | 830 | 2010 | London, Greater London, GB |
Worley worley.com | Professional Services | 37,447 | - | Sydney, New South Wales |
Arcadis arcadis.com | Professional Services | 41,937 | - | Amsterdam, Nederland |
Selby Jennings selbyjennings.com | Professional Services | 1,029 | - | London, Greater London |
WSP wsp.com | Professional Services | 72,482 | - | Montreal, Quebec |
Marsh marsh.com | Professional Services | 14,072 | - | New York, NY |
Mercer mercer.com | Professional Services | 22,407 | - | New York, NY |
Grant Thornton (US) grantthornton.com | Professional Services | 11,525 | 1924 | Chicago, IL |
RINA rina.org | Professional Services | 8,164 | - | Genova, GE |
Frequently asked questions about Frazier & Deeter
What does Frazier & Deeter do?
Frazier & Deeter (FD) is an award-winning professional services firm, comprised of Frazier & Deeter, LLC, a US licensed CPA firm that provides attest services to its clients, and Frazier & Deeter Advisory, LLC, an alternative practice structure that provides tax and advisory services to clients worldwide. Frazier & Deeter Advisory, LLC and its subsidiaries are not a licensed US CPA firm. Our brand promise is Investing in Relationships to Make a Difference®, and clients tell us we consistently exceed expectations by supporting their evolving needs as their businesses grow. We achieve exceptional client satisfaction scores by looking beyond accounting for today to advising for the future. As a global brand, FD offers a full suite of tax, audit, risk advisory, digital and business transformation services. Our firm has received many honors based on the quality of our work and our dedication to client responsiveness. We have been recognized repeatedly as a Top 50 firm, a Best of the Best Accounting firm, a Best Firm to Work For® and a Best Firm for Women in Leadership. Additionally, FD is an award-winning Deliberately Developmental Organization, focusing our efforts on creating a culture in which we grow our people every day. Frazier & Deeter, LLC is registered with the Public Company Accounting Oversight Board, the Canadian Public Accountability Board and the American Institute of Certified Public Accountants. FD is also a member of CPAmerica.
How many employees does Frazier & Deeter have?
Frazier & Deeter has around 1,040 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Frazier & Deeter headquartered?
Frazier & Deeter is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.
Where does Frazier & Deeter have offices?
Frazier & Deeter lists 15 office locations, including Atlanta, GA, US; Alpharetta, Georgia, US; Charlotte, North Carolina, US; Columbia, Maryland, US; Huntsville, Alabama, US.
Build a lead list from companies like Frazier & Deeter
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.