Company profile
French Chamber in Hong Kong
We put you in the right position to network, gain insight and expand your business.
- Industry
- International Trade and Development
- Employees
- 39
- Headquarters
- Hong Kong, Central
- Founded
- 1986
- LinkedIn followers
- 26,837
- Office locations
- 1
French Chamber in Hong Kong company summary
French Chamber in Hong Kong is a company in the International Trade and Development industry, headquartered in Hong Kong, Central, founded in 1986. On LinkedIn the company has around 39 employees and 26,837 followers. Its listed specialties include Increase your business visibility, Enjoy networking opportunities, Benefit from cost-saving opportunities, Company setup, Visa services.
What technology does French Chamber in Hong Kong use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About French Chamber in Hong Kong
The French Chamber of Commerce and Industry in Hong Kong has been serving the interests of the French business community in Hong Kong for 40 years. Our presence is larger than ever, but over time our mission has stayed the same: Help companies set up and expand in Hong Kong and drive closer engagement between the French and local business communities. Whether you’re a large multinational corporation, startup or SME, our community of 750+ members is the right place for you to connect to Asia’s World City. We offer a wide range of services to take your business to the next level: Committees, Events, Corporate Services, Recruitment, Business Consulting, Communication and Advertising, as well as a Business Centre in the heart of Central. With an extensive network across Asia, we’re also an ideal platform to develop your activity across the region and beyond. -- Employment Agency Licence: N°74642 TCSP License TC003301
Specialties
Where is French Chamber in Hong Kong located?
French Chamber in Hong Kong lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to French Chamber in Hong Kong
More companies in International Trade and Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
French Chamber in Hong Kong fccihk.com | International Trade and Development | 39 | 1986 | Hong Kong, Central |
The World Bank Group worldbank.org | International Trade and Development | 43,394 | - | Washington, DC |
International Monetary Fund imf.org | International Trade and Development | 7,847 | 1945 | Washington, DC |
Mitsui & Co., Ltd. mitsui.com | International Trade and Development | 5,800 | - | Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo |
Inter-American Development Bank iadb.org | International Trade and Development | 8,016 | 1959 | Washington, DC |
| International Trade and Development | 26,235 | - | Bonn, NW | |
Asian Development Bank (ADB) adb.org | International Trade and Development | 8,653 | 1966 | Mandaluyong, Metro Manila |
World Trade Organization wto.org | International Trade and Development | 1,320 | 1995 | Geneva, Geneva |
Ministry of Investment misa.gov.sa | International Trade and Development | 1,711 | 2000 | Riyadh, ArRiyadh |
FHI 360 fhi360.org | International Trade and Development | 8,669 | 1971 | Durham, NC |
QIMA qima.com | International Trade and Development | 2,111 | 2005 | Hong Kong, Kwun Tong |
Frequently asked questions about French Chamber in Hong Kong
What does French Chamber in Hong Kong do?
The French Chamber of Commerce and Industry in Hong Kong has been serving the interests of the French business community in Hong Kong for 40 years. Our presence is larger than ever, but over time our mission has stayed the same: Help companies set up and expand in Hong Kong and drive closer engagement between the French and local business communities. Whether you’re a large multinational corporation, startup or SME, our community of 750+ members is the right place for you to connect to Asia’s World City. We offer a wide range of services to take your business to the next level: Committees, Events, Corporate Services, Recruitment, Business Consulting, Communication and Advertising, as well as a Business Centre in the heart of Central. With an extensive network across Asia, we’re also an ideal platform to develop your activity across the region and beyond. -- Employment Agency Licence: N°74642 TCSP License TC003301
How many employees does French Chamber in Hong Kong have?
French Chamber in Hong Kong has around 39 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is French Chamber in Hong Kong headquartered?
French Chamber in Hong Kong is headquartered in Hong Kong, Central.
When was French Chamber in Hong Kong founded?
French Chamber in Hong Kong was founded in 1986.
Build a lead list from companies like French Chamber in Hong Kong
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.