Company profile
Geek+
One-stop partner for warehouse robotics
- Industry
- Automation Machinery Manufacturing
- Employees
- 698
- Headquarters
- Suwanee, Georgia
- Founded
- 2015
- LinkedIn followers
- 93,171
- Office locations
- 8
Geek+ company summary
Geek+ is a company in the Automation Machinery Manufacturing industry, headquartered in Suwanee, Georgia, founded in 2015. On LinkedIn the company has around 698 employees and 93,171 followers. The company lists 8 office locations. Its listed specialties include Robotics, warehousing, logistics, supply chain, warehouse automation.
What technology does Geek+ use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Geek+
Geekplus is a global technology company leading the intelligent logistics revolution. As the global AMR leader, Geekplus is the one-stop partner for warehouse robotics to a wide range of industries, including e-commerce, apparel, retail, 3PL, and manufacturing. Founded in 2015, Geekplus counts 950+ global customers and has deployed more than 72000 robots worldwide.
Specialties
Where is Geek+ located?
Geek+ lists 8 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Geek+
More companies in Automation Machinery Manufacturing.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Geek+ geekplus.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 698 | 2015 | Suwanee, Georgia |
Schneider Electric se.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 88,304 | - | Rueil Malmaison, Paris |
ABB social.abb | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 148,151 | - | Zurich, ZH |
Honeywell Technologies honeywell.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 128,343 | - | Charlotte, North Carolina |
Emerson emerson.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 52,201 | - | St Louis, Missouri |
Rockwell Automation rockwellautomation.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 22,686 | - | Milwaukee, WI |
PT Astra International Tbk astra.co.id | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 16,981 | 1957 | Central Jakarta, DKI Jakarta |
KUKA kuka.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 10,860 | 1898 | Augsburg, Bavaria |
Boston Dynamics bostondynamics.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 1,658 | - | Waltham, MA |
Endress+Hauser Group endress.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 10,665 | 1953 | Reinach, Basel-Country |
Omron Automation omron.com | Automation Machinery Manufacturing | 2,303 | - | Hoffman Estates, IL |
Frequently asked questions about Geek+
What does Geek+ do?
Geekplus is a global technology company leading the intelligent logistics revolution. As the global AMR leader, Geekplus is the one-stop partner for warehouse robotics to a wide range of industries, including e-commerce, apparel, retail, 3PL, and manufacturing. Founded in 2015, Geekplus counts 950+ global customers and has deployed more than 72000 robots worldwide.
How many employees does Geek+ have?
Geek+ has around 698 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Geek+ headquartered?
Geek+ is headquartered in Suwanee, Georgia.
Where does Geek+ have offices?
Geek+ lists 8 office locations, including Suwanee, Georgia, US; Beijing, Beijing, CN; Daresbury, GB, GB; Düsseldorf, DE, DE; Hong Kong, 00852, HK.
When was Geek+ founded?
Geek+ was founded in 2015.
Build a lead list from companies like Geek+
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.