Company profile
Glue
AI has entered the chat.
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 20
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, California
- Founded
- 2021
- LinkedIn followers
- 5,069
- Office locations
- 1
Glue company summary
Glue is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in San Francisco, California, founded in 2021. On LinkedIn the company has around 20 employees and 5,069 followers.
What technology does Glue use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Glue
We believe it should be easy to share the right information with the right people, both inside and outside of your team. Say goodbye to workspace switching, channel fatigue, noisy notifications, and complex setup to connect with colleagues.
Where is Glue located?
Glue lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Glue
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Glue glue.ai | Software Development | 20 | 2021 | San Francisco, California |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Glue
What does Glue do?
We believe it should be easy to share the right information with the right people, both inside and outside of your team. Say goodbye to workspace switching, channel fatigue, noisy notifications, and complex setup to connect with colleagues.
How many employees does Glue have?
Glue has around 20 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Glue headquartered?
Glue is headquartered in San Francisco, California.
When was Glue founded?
Glue was founded in 2021.
Build a lead list from companies like Glue
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.