Company profile

Golf Jobs

The home of the Best Employers in Golf and the largest dedicated careers platform for the golf industry.

Industry
Staffing and Recruiting
Employees
115
Headquarters
Glasgow, Scotland
Founded
2019
LinkedIn followers
32,806
Office locations
1

Golf Jobs company summary

Golf Jobs is a company in the Staffing and Recruiting industry, headquartered in Glasgow, Scotland, founded in 2019. On LinkedIn the company has around 115 employees and 32,806 followers. Warmrank detected 21 technologies across 12 categories on golf-jobs.com, including Amazon Web Services, Cloudflare, Cloudflare Browser Insights. Its listed specialties include hiring, candidates, search, golf, golf clubs.

What technology does Golf Jobs use?

Warmrank detected 21 technologies on golf-jobs.com, last checked July 2026. Click any tool to see other companies that use it.

About Golf Jobs

Do you want to find your dream golf career, or the perfect candidate without the endless hassle? Do you want to reduce the time, energy, and stress that comes from applying to countless positions only to be ignored, or sifting through hundreds - even thousands - of poor-quality applications that keep you from reaching the best talent quickly? Founded in 2019, Golf Jobs is the world’s largest dedicated careers platform for the golf industry - designed We’re committed to reducing the time, energy, and costs associated with traditional hiring processes, offering a curated, niche space that stands in stark contrast to overcrowded, generic job boards. For golf professionals, we connect you with top-tier golf employers who genuinely care about providing rewarding careers in the sport you love. For golf organisations, we provide access to a high-quality network of over 50,000 passionate and experienced golf professionals worldwide, ensuring you promote your vacancies to the right audience every time. Join us in building a community that connects the best employers and the best candidates in golf.

Specialties

hiringcandidatessearchgolfgolf clubsjobsgreenkeepinggeneral managerhospitalitypga professionalcleanerbar staffwaiting staffcourse managerexecutive searchsalesretailpga

Where is Golf Jobs located?

Golf Jobs lists 1 location.

Glasgow, Scotland G73 1SA, GBHQ
Glasgow Road

Compare companies similar to Golf Jobs

More companies in Staffing and Recruiting.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Golf Jobs
golf-jobs.com
Staffing and Recruiting1152019Glasgow, Scotland
Hays
haysplc.com
Staffing and Recruiting31,819-London, England, GB
Confidential Careers
confidential.careers
Staffing and Recruiting37,3422024Gurugram, Haryana
Robert Half
roberthalf.com
Staffing and Recruiting26,7381948Menlo Park, CA
PageGroup
michaelpage.com
Staffing and Recruiting15,922-Addlestone, Weybridge
ManpowerGroup
manpowergroup.com
Staffing and Recruiting72,7181948Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Jobot
jobot.com
Staffing and Recruiting2,290-Newport Beach, California
Staffing and Recruiting7,1542014São Paulo, São Paulo
CyberCoders
cybercoders.com
Staffing and Recruiting633-Irvine, CA
Gi Group
gigroup.com
Staffing and Recruiting17,736-Milan, MI
Robert Walters
robertwalters.co.uk
Staffing and Recruiting4,4841985London, Greater London

Frequently asked questions about Golf Jobs

What does Golf Jobs do?

Do you want to find your dream golf career, or the perfect candidate without the endless hassle? Do you want to reduce the time, energy, and stress that comes from applying to countless positions only to be ignored, or sifting through hundreds - even thousands - of poor-quality applications that keep you from reaching the best talent quickly? Founded in 2019, Golf Jobs is the world’s largest dedicated careers platform for the golf industry - designed We’re committed to reducing the time, energy, and costs associated with traditional hiring processes, offering a curated, niche space that stands in stark contrast to overcrowded, generic job boards. For golf professionals, we connect you with top-tier golf employers who genuinely care about providing rewarding careers in the sport you love. For golf organisations, we provide access to a high-quality network of over 50,000 passionate and experienced golf professionals worldwide, ensuring you promote your vacancies to the right audience every time. Join us in building a community that connects the best employers and the best candidates in golf.

What technology does Golf Jobs use?

Warmrank detected 21 technologies on golf-jobs.com, including Amazon Web Services, Cloudflare, Cloudflare Browser Insights, Facebook Pixel, Google AdSense, Google Ads, Google Ads Conversion Tracking, Google Analytics.

How many employees does Golf Jobs have?

Golf Jobs has around 115 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Golf Jobs headquartered?

Golf Jobs is headquartered in Glasgow, Scotland.

When was Golf Jobs founded?

Golf Jobs was founded in 2019.

Build a lead list from companies like Golf Jobs

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.