Company profile

GR Engineering Services Ltd

Providing global mineral processing solutions.

Industry
Mining
Employees
458
Headquarters
Ascot, Western Australia
Founded
2006
LinkedIn followers
16,876
Office locations
4

GR Engineering Services Ltd company summary

GR Engineering Services Ltd is a company in the Mining industry, headquartered in Ascot, Western Australia, founded in 2006. On LinkedIn the company has around 458 employees and 16,876 followers. The company lists 4 office locations. Its listed specialties include Project Definition and Feasibility Studies, Engineering Design and Specification, Procurement Management, Project and Construction Management, Commissioning.

What technology does GR Engineering Services Ltd use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About GR Engineering Services Ltd

GR Engineering Services Limited (ASX: GNG) is an engineering, consulting and contracting company specialising in fixed price engineering design and construction services to the resources and mineral processing industries. Founded in Perth, Western Australia in 2006, GR Engineering has rapidly grown through the completion of design and construction projects and studies for a diverse range of clients, including global mining houses, mid-tier miners and junior developers undertaking their first project. GR Engineering has delivered mineral processing, hydrometallurgical facilities and infrastructure for a range of clients, both in Australia and internationally. With extensive experience across a range of commodity types including copper, lithium, graphite, iron ore and nickel the company is able to provide solutions for all types of mining projects. GR Engineering is also active in the Australian energy and resources sector through its wholly owned subsidiary, GR Production Services (GRPS). For nearly 30 years, GRPS has been operating and maintaining energy and resource production assets for Tier 1, 2, and 3 clients. They are uniquely positioned in Australia due to their extensive experience in this field. As a group, GR Engineering employs more than 500 professional, technical and support staff throughout Australia and internationally, in addition to a direct construction workforce and subcontracted personnel. GR Engineering is listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX: GNG).

Specialties

Project Definition and Feasibility StudiesEngineering Design and SpecificationProcurement ManagementProject and Construction ManagementCommissioningAsset Management SupportOperational SupportEPCMEPC

Where is GR Engineering Services Ltd located?

GR Engineering Services Ltd lists 4 office locations.

Ascot, Western Australia, AUHQ
71 Daly St
Brisbane City, Queensland, AU
111 Eagle St
Perth, Western Australia, AU
99 St Georges Tce
Tucson, Arizona, US
7225 N Oracle Rd

Compare companies similar to GR Engineering Services Ltd

More companies in Mining.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
GR Engineering Services Ltd
gres.com.au
Mining4582006Ascot, Western Australia
Vale
vale.com
Mining72,072-Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Gerdau
gerdau.com.br
Mining23,2301901São Paulo, São Paulo
Tata Steel
tatasteel.com
Mining58,620-Mumbai, Maharashtra
Anglo American
angloamerican.com
Mining26,781-London, England
BHP
bhp.com
Mining40,852-Melbourne, Victoria
Jindal Steel Ltd.
jindalsteel.in
Mining20,443-Delhi, New Delhi
Rio Tinto
riotinto.com
Mining40,785-London, Greater London
JSW Steel
jsw.in
Mining23,314-Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mining14,5021971Santiago, Región Metropolitana
Glencore
glencore.com
Mining17,462-Baar, ZG

Frequently asked questions about GR Engineering Services Ltd

What does GR Engineering Services Ltd do?

GR Engineering Services Limited (ASX: GNG) is an engineering, consulting and contracting company specialising in fixed price engineering design and construction services to the resources and mineral processing industries. Founded in Perth, Western Australia in 2006, GR Engineering has rapidly grown through the completion of design and construction projects and studies for a diverse range of clients, including global mining houses, mid-tier miners and junior developers undertaking their first project. GR Engineering has delivered mineral processing, hydrometallurgical facilities and infrastructure for a range of clients, both in Australia and internationally. With extensive experience across a range of commodity types including copper, lithium, graphite, iron ore and nickel the company is able to provide solutions for all types of mining projects. GR Engineering is also active in the Australian energy and resources sector through its wholly owned subsidiary, GR Production Services (GRPS). For nearly 30 years, GRPS has been operating and maintaining energy and resource production assets for Tier 1, 2, and 3 clients. They are uniquely positioned in Australia due to their extensive experience in this field. As a group, GR Engineering employs more than 500 professional, technical and support staff throughout Australia and internationally, in addition to a direct construction workforce and subcontracted personnel. GR Engineering is listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX: GNG).

How many employees does GR Engineering Services Ltd have?

GR Engineering Services Ltd has around 458 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is GR Engineering Services Ltd headquartered?

GR Engineering Services Ltd is headquartered in Ascot, Western Australia.

Where does GR Engineering Services Ltd have offices?

GR Engineering Services Ltd lists 4 office locations, including Ascot, Western Australia, AU; Brisbane City, Queensland, AU; Perth, Western Australia, AU; Tucson, Arizona, US.

When was GR Engineering Services Ltd founded?

GR Engineering Services Ltd was founded in 2006.

Build a lead list from companies like GR Engineering Services Ltd

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.