Company profile

Grant Thornton Luxembourg

Grant Thornton is one of the world’s leading organisations of independent assurance, tax and advisory firms.

Industry
Financial Services
Employees
342
Headquarters
Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Founded
1987
LinkedIn followers
40,754
Office locations
1

Grant Thornton Luxembourg company summary

Grant Thornton Luxembourg is a company in the Financial Services industry, headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg, founded in 1987. On LinkedIn the company has around 342 employees and 40,754 followers. Its listed specialties include Audit, Tax, Accounting, Advisory, HR & Payroll.

What technology does Grant Thornton Luxembourg use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Grant Thornton Luxembourg

Grant Thornton Luxembourg is a leading provider of Audit & Assurance, Business Advisory, Tax & Accounting, Financial Services and Technology services for all entities in Luxembourg. With more than 340 people and with 26 partners, we apply strong technical guidance and breadth of experience to ensure that clients receive a truly different experience. Privately owned enterprises, listed companies and their subsidiaries and public sector organisations come to us for our global scale, quality and deep technical expertise. They also value our knowledge of their regulatory landscape and industry standards. Grant Thornton Luxembourg is the Luxembourg member firm of Grant Thornton International Ltd., a network of independent assurance, tax and advisory firms, made up of 80,000 people in 150 countries. And we’re here to help ambitious companies unlock their potential. We’ve got scale, combined with local market understanding. That means we’re everywhere you are, as well as where you want to. For further information, please visit www.grantthornton.lu

Specialties

AuditTaxAccountingAdvisoryHR & PayrollFinancial ServicesTechnologyCybersecurityInternal AuditExternal Audit

Where is Grant Thornton Luxembourg located?

Grant Thornton Luxembourg lists 1 location.

Luxembourg, Luxembourg L-1273, LUHQ
13, rue de Bitbourg

Compare companies similar to Grant Thornton Luxembourg

More companies in Financial Services.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Grant Thornton Luxembourg
grantthornton.lu
Financial Services3421987Luxembourg, Luxembourg
JPMorganChase
jpmorganchase.com
Financial Services235,149-New York, NY, US
Neovest
jpmorgan.com
Financial Services85,869-New York, NY
Goldman Sachs
goldmansachs.com
Financial Services65,450-New York, New York
Nubank
nubank.com.br
Financial Services13,424-São Paulo, SP
Citi
citigroup.com
Financial Services189,5941812New York, New York, US
Morgan Stanley
morganstanley.com
Financial Services102,243-New York, NY
American Express
americanexpress.com
Financial Services96,853-New York, NY, US
Financial Services82,2821870Frankfurt am Main, Hessen
Wells Fargo
wellsfargo.com
Financial Services240,197-San Francisco, California, US
BlackRock
blackrock.com
Financial Services34,1521988New York, NY

Frequently asked questions about Grant Thornton Luxembourg

What does Grant Thornton Luxembourg do?

Grant Thornton Luxembourg is a leading provider of Audit & Assurance, Business Advisory, Tax & Accounting, Financial Services and Technology services for all entities in Luxembourg. With more than 340 people and with 26 partners, we apply strong technical guidance and breadth of experience to ensure that clients receive a truly different experience. Privately owned enterprises, listed companies and their subsidiaries and public sector organisations come to us for our global scale, quality and deep technical expertise. They also value our knowledge of their regulatory landscape and industry standards. Grant Thornton Luxembourg is the Luxembourg member firm of Grant Thornton International Ltd., a network of independent assurance, tax and advisory firms, made up of 80,000 people in 150 countries. And we’re here to help ambitious companies unlock their potential. We’ve got scale, combined with local market understanding. That means we’re everywhere you are, as well as where you want to. For further information, please visit www.grantthornton.lu

How many employees does Grant Thornton Luxembourg have?

Grant Thornton Luxembourg has around 342 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Grant Thornton Luxembourg headquartered?

Grant Thornton Luxembourg is headquartered in Luxembourg, Luxembourg.

When was Grant Thornton Luxembourg founded?

Grant Thornton Luxembourg was founded in 1987.

Build a lead list from companies like Grant Thornton Luxembourg

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.