Company profile
Grasshopper
- Industry
- Financial Services
- Employees
- 149
- Headquarters
- Singapore, Singapore
- Founded
- 2006
- LinkedIn followers
- 5,724
- Office locations
- 1
Grasshopper company summary
Grasshopper is a company in the Financial Services industry, headquartered in Singapore, Singapore, founded in 2006. On LinkedIn the company has around 149 employees and 5,724 followers. Its listed specialties include Proprietary Trading, Market Making, High-Frequency Trading, Electronic Trading, Technology.
What technology does Grasshopper use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Grasshopper
Grasshopper is a quantitative trading technology provider based in Singapore. Our state-of-the-art technology, built from the ground up in-house, puts us at the forefront of developments in electronic trading. An unbroken record of consistency and profitability is underpinned by firm values of curiosity, empowerment and flexibility. Headquartered in Singapore, Grasshopper has more than 100 employees spanning trading and technology.
Specialties
Where is Grasshopper located?
Grasshopper lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Grasshopper
More companies in Financial Services.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Grasshopper grasshopperasia.com | Financial Services | 149 | 2006 | Singapore, Singapore |
JPMorganChase jpmorganchase.com | Financial Services | 235,149 | - | New York, NY, US |
Neovest jpmorgan.com | Financial Services | 85,869 | - | New York, NY |
Goldman Sachs goldmansachs.com | Financial Services | 65,450 | - | New York, New York |
Nubank nubank.com.br | Financial Services | 13,424 | - | São Paulo, SP |
Citi citigroup.com | Financial Services | 189,594 | 1812 | New York, New York, US |
Morgan Stanley morganstanley.com | Financial Services | 102,243 | - | New York, NY |
American Express americanexpress.com | Financial Services | 96,853 | - | New York, NY, US |
Deutsche Bank db.com | Financial Services | 82,282 | 1870 | Frankfurt am Main, Hessen |
Wells Fargo wellsfargo.com | Financial Services | 240,197 | - | San Francisco, California, US |
BlackRock blackrock.com | Financial Services | 34,152 | 1988 | New York, NY |
Frequently asked questions about Grasshopper
What does Grasshopper do?
Grasshopper is a quantitative trading technology provider based in Singapore. Our state-of-the-art technology, built from the ground up in-house, puts us at the forefront of developments in electronic trading. An unbroken record of consistency and profitability is underpinned by firm values of curiosity, empowerment and flexibility. Headquartered in Singapore, Grasshopper has more than 100 employees spanning trading and technology.
How many employees does Grasshopper have?
Grasshopper has around 149 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Grasshopper headquartered?
Grasshopper is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.
When was Grasshopper founded?
Grasshopper was founded in 2006.
Build a lead list from companies like Grasshopper
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.