Company profile

Grey Labs

Industry
Software Development
Employees
1
Headquarters
Los Altos, US
Founded
2014
Office locations
1

Grey Labs company summary

Grey Labs is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Los Altos, US, founded in 2014. On LinkedIn the company has around 1 employees. Its listed specialties include Internships, Consulting, Mentoring.

What technology does Grey Labs use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About Grey Labs

Grey Labs is a pro bono skill exchange that enables mentors, students, designers, developers and industry experts to exchange their skills towards making value-driven software products happen.   We do this by our 'Learn Skills' programs that increase human capital and Build Products that are value-driven in an ownership-based model.   COLLEGE APPRENTICE PROGRAM This is an accelerated mentoring program for college students to build industry skills along with subject mater experts. Applicants must be full-time students in a technical degree program to qualify.  Learn or Apply at web.greylabs.org/application   GRADUATE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM We also offer delivery-based software Design and Development Internships for recent graduate engineers. Candidates work with industry experts in delivering opportunistic software that is focused on making people better. Learn or Apply at web.greylabs.org/application   EQUITY ASSOCIATE PROGRAM We collaborate with individuals and organizations to bring to market products and services by sharing equity following the 3D (Design-Develop-Deliver) model. If you have Design, Development or 'Go To Market' skills to offer in exchange for equity in some of our active products in the Web, Mobile or Big-Data space, please contact us. Learn or Apply at web.greylabs.org/application   CONTACT US Web: http://web.greylabs.org Email: info@greylabs.org  India: +91 95030.57500 US: +001 650.490.3250 LinkedIn: linkedin.com/company/grey-labs

Specialties

InternshipsConsultingMentoring

Where is Grey Labs located?

Grey Labs lists 1 location.

Los Altos, USHQ

Compare companies similar to Grey Labs

More companies in Software Development.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Grey Labs
greylabs.org
Software Development12014Los Altos, US
Vagas.com
vagas.com.br
Software Development3,3041999São Paulo, SP
Salesforce Work.com
salesforce.com
Software Development87,907-San Francisco, California
Microsoft
github.com
Software Development6,5872008San Francisco, CA
SAP Concur
sap.com
Software Development147,6911972Walldorf, BW
Upwork
upwork.com
Software Development176,7902015San Francisco, California, US
TechCrunch
techcrunch.com
Software Development582-San Francisco, California
Zoho
zoho.com
Software Development30,854-Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Canva
canva.com
Software Development17,7942012Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU
Atlassian
atlassian.com
Software Development21,0612002Sydney, NSW, AU
Shopee
shopee.com
Software Development76,519-Singapore, Singapore, SG

Frequently asked questions about Grey Labs

What does Grey Labs do?

Grey Labs is a pro bono skill exchange that enables mentors, students, designers, developers and industry experts to exchange their skills towards making value-driven software products happen.   We do this by our 'Learn Skills' programs that increase human capital and Build Products that are value-driven in an ownership-based model.   COLLEGE APPRENTICE PROGRAM This is an accelerated mentoring program for college students to build industry skills along with subject mater experts. Applicants must be full-time students in a technical degree program to qualify.  Learn or Apply at web.greylabs.org/application   GRADUATE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM We also offer delivery-based software Design and Development Internships for recent graduate engineers. Candidates work with industry experts in delivering opportunistic software that is focused on making people better. Learn or Apply at web.greylabs.org/application   EQUITY ASSOCIATE PROGRAM We collaborate with individuals and organizations to bring to market products and services by sharing equity following the 3D (Design-Develop-Deliver) model. If you have Design, Development or 'Go To Market' skills to offer in exchange for equity in some of our active products in the Web, Mobile or Big-Data space, please contact us. Learn or Apply at web.greylabs.org/application   CONTACT US Web: http://web.greylabs.org Email: info@greylabs.org  India: +91 95030.57500 US: +001 650.490.3250 LinkedIn: linkedin.com/company/grey-labs

How many employees does Grey Labs have?

Grey Labs has around 1 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Grey Labs headquartered?

Grey Labs is headquartered in Los Altos, US.

When was Grey Labs founded?

Grey Labs was founded in 2014.

Build a lead list from companies like Grey Labs

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.