Company profile
Humans of Seoul
- Industry
- Media Production
- Employees
- 4
- Headquarters
- Gangnam-gu, Seoul
- Founded
- 2013
- LinkedIn followers
- 143
- Office locations
- 1
Humans of Seoul company summary
Humans of Seoul is a company in the Media Production industry, headquartered in Gangnam-gu, Seoul, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 4 employees and 143 followers. Its listed specialties include Photography, Interviewing, Translation, Intercultural Communication.
What technology does Humans of Seoul use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Humans of Seoul
In November of 2013, Humans of Seoul was launched, and it has now grown into a project viewed by 300,000 people every week. The stories we share are accessible in both English and Korean. Humans of Seoul was not created for the tales of celebrities seen in newspapers but rather to show the genuine stories of our lives. We randomly cast strangers on the street and ask about the things that form the basis of life, like happiness, sorrow, and courage, each of which we tend to forget as life goes on. Each time, we have stumbled the truly unique stories of strangers who once all looked the same. Here, find ‘another you’ met on the street. Follow us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/seoulhumans/ Follow us on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/humansofseoul/ Join us at Learning Korean with Humans of Seoul: https://www.facebook.com/koreanwithhos/
Specialties
Where is Humans of Seoul located?
Humans of Seoul lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Humans of Seoul
More companies in Media Production.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Humans of Seoul humansofseoul.com | Media Production | 4 | 2013 | Gangnam-gu, Seoul |
The Marketing Millennials themarketingmillennials.com | Media Production | 1,357 | 2020 | Austin, Texas, US |
The Daily Sales thedailysales.net | Media Production | 1,479 | 2015 | London, London |
| Media Production | 4,684 | 2009 | Menlo Park, California | |
Condé Nast condenast.com | Media Production | 7,103 | 1909 | New York, NY |
The Associated Press ap.org | Media Production | 4,324 | 1846 | New York, NY |
The Times Of India timesofindia.com | Media Production | 4,595 | - | New Delhi, Delhi |
Tag tagworldwide.com | Media Production | 3,120 | - | London, London |
Reuters reuters.com | Media Production | 1,811 | - | New York, New York |
Bar and Bench barandbench.com | Media Production | 1,501 | 2009 | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
Becker's Healthcare beckershospitalreview.com | Media Production | 188 | - | Chicago, IL |
Frequently asked questions about Humans of Seoul
What does Humans of Seoul do?
In November of 2013, Humans of Seoul was launched, and it has now grown into a project viewed by 300,000 people every week. The stories we share are accessible in both English and Korean. Humans of Seoul was not created for the tales of celebrities seen in newspapers but rather to show the genuine stories of our lives. We randomly cast strangers on the street and ask about the things that form the basis of life, like happiness, sorrow, and courage, each of which we tend to forget as life goes on. Each time, we have stumbled the truly unique stories of strangers who once all looked the same. Here, find ‘another you’ met on the street. Follow us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/seoulhumans/ Follow us on Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/humansofseoul/ Join us at Learning Korean with Humans of Seoul: https://www.facebook.com/koreanwithhos/
How many employees does Humans of Seoul have?
Humans of Seoul has around 4 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Humans of Seoul headquartered?
Humans of Seoul is headquartered in Gangnam-gu, Seoul.
When was Humans of Seoul founded?
Humans of Seoul was founded in 2013.
Build a lead list from companies like Humans of Seoul
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.