Company profile

International Women's Development Agency (IWDA)

Gender Equality for All

Industry
Non-profit Organizations
Employees
78
Headquarters
Melbourne, Vic
Founded
1985
LinkedIn followers
45,815
Office locations
1

International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) company summary

International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) is a company in the Non-profit Organizations industry, headquartered in Melbourne, Vic, founded in 1985. On LinkedIn the company has around 78 employees and 45,815 followers. Its listed specialties include gender equality, women's rights, international development, women's leadership.

What technology does International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About International Women's Development Agency (IWDA)

IWDA is a leading Australian organisation dedicated to advancing the rights of women, girls, and gender diverse people across Asia and the Pacific. Through equitable, values-led local and global partnerships, transformative research and bold advocacy, we collaborate to challenge deeply-rooted inequalities and create real, lasting change. Guided by inclusive feminist practice, decolonial principles and a commitment to collective care, we are working toward a future where gender equality is a lived reality for all.

Specialties

gender equalitywomen's rightsinternational developmentwomen's leadership

Where is International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) located?

International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) lists 1 location.

Melbourne, Vic, AUHQ
PO Box 64

Compare companies similar to International Women's Development Agency (IWDA)

More companies in Non-profit Organizations.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
International Women's Development Agency (IWDA)
iwda.org.au
Non-profit Organizations781985Melbourne, Vic
Non-profit Organizations16,129-New York, NY
UNICEF
unicef.org
Non-profit Organizations49,1471946New York, New York
Non-profit Organizations5,649-Cologny, Geneva
The Female Lead
thefemalelead.com
Non-profit Organizations354-London, England
World Action Careers
campuslifestyle.org
Non-profit Organizations438-harare, Mashonaland Central
Non-profit Organizations22,572-Roma, RM
FAO
fao.org
Non-profit Organizations20,7981945Rome, Lazio
Non-profit Organizations17,3781919London, England
Gates Foundation
gatesfoundation.org
Non-profit Organizations4,204-Seattle, WA
Non-profit Organizations13,7591863Geneva, Geneva

Frequently asked questions about International Women's Development Agency (IWDA)

What does International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) do?

IWDA is a leading Australian organisation dedicated to advancing the rights of women, girls, and gender diverse people across Asia and the Pacific. Through equitable, values-led local and global partnerships, transformative research and bold advocacy, we collaborate to challenge deeply-rooted inequalities and create real, lasting change. Guided by inclusive feminist practice, decolonial principles and a commitment to collective care, we are working toward a future where gender equality is a lived reality for all.

How many employees does International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) have?

International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) has around 78 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) headquartered?

International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) is headquartered in Melbourne, Vic.

When was International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) founded?

International Women's Development Agency (IWDA) was founded in 1985.

Build a lead list from companies like International Women's Development Agency (IWDA)

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.