Company profile

ITOrizon Inc.

Global Supply Chain Consulting & 24/7 Managed Services; Manhattan, Oracle, & UCBOS Specialists; Cloud SaaS and AIML Tech

Industry
Information Technology & Services
Employees
205
Headquarters
Marietta, Georgia
Founded
2013
LinkedIn followers
6,445
Office locations
4

ITOrizon Inc. company summary

ITOrizon Inc. is a company in the Information Technology & Services industry, headquartered in Marietta, Georgia, founded in 2013. On LinkedIn the company has around 205 employees and 6,445 followers. The company lists 4 office locations. Its listed specialties include System Integration & Development, Oracle Cloud SCM, LogFire WMS, Netsuite ERP, Oracle Cloud WMS.

What technology does ITOrizon Inc. use?

No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.

About ITOrizon Inc.

Founded in 2013, ITOrizon is a Global IT Services company that combines rich industry expertise with technical innovation to help e-Commerce, Multi-channel Retail, Department Stores, Mass Merchants, Wholesale Distribution, 3PL, Consumer Goods, Apparel & Footwear, Sports Merchandise, Grocery, Life Science/Medical Devices, and Pharmaceuticals clients to get the most value out of their Supply Chain, IT and Digital Business Operations. Headquartered in Atlanta (USA), with teams in Atlanta and New Jersey along with offshore offices in Chennai (India) and Bangalore (India), ITOrizon helps customers navigate the complex world of bi-modal Supply Chain, IT and Digital Business to make effective decisions with speed and confidence. ITOrizon assists customers in Supply Chain Operations, Enterprise Package Vendor Selection and Implementation, Digital Business Services, Emerging Technologies, System Integration, Custom Software Development, QA Automation Services, and IT & Business Process Outsourcing. ITOrizon Services: Vendor Specializations • Manhattan Associates - WM Active, Wmi, WMOS, EOM (DOM), MA Active Omni "MAO", TMS, LMS, and SCI • Oracle SCM - WMS, OTM, GTM, OMS, GOP, Inventory, Manufacturing, Procurement, Planning • Netsuite - ERP • High Jump - WMS • Reflex - WMS, Manufacturing SCM Consulting • Warehouse Automation Consulting • Transportation Management and Global Trade consulting • Distributed Order Management and Omni channel consulting • System Integration Design, Integration development and implementation Managed Services • 24/7 - Application, Technical and Cloud Support Development, Testing, and Automation Services • Tuna / Selenium Test Automation • Process Automation

Specialties

System Integration & DevelopmentOracle Cloud SCMLogFire WMSNetsuite ERPOracle Cloud WMSOracle Cloud OTMOracle Cloud OMSOracle Cloud Product HubOracle InventoryOracle ManufacturingSCM ConsultingMA WMiMA WMOSMA TMSMA DOMMA EOMMA ActiveHigh Jump WMSOracle OICOracle SOAITOrizon TunaMA LMSMA SCIMA EEMMAOManhattan Active Omni

Where is ITOrizon Inc. located?

ITOrizon Inc. lists 4 office locations.

Marietta, Georgia, USHQ
1675 Terrell Mill Rd SE
Bengaluru, Karnataka, IN
S1201, 2nd Floor
Chennai, Tamilnadu, IN
22 College Road
Dubai, Dubai 2E M118, AE
East Side DAFSA

Compare companies similar to ITOrizon Inc.

More companies in Information Technology & Services.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
ITOrizon Inc.
itorizon.com
Information Technology & Services2052013Marietta, Georgia
Mindtree
ltimindtree.com
Information Technology & Services19,555-Bangalore, Karnataka
Collabera
collabera.com
Information Technology & Services6,2101996Basking Ridge, New Jersey
Information Technology & Services14,147-Chicago, IL, US
VINCI Energies
vinci-energies.com
Information Technology & Services25,899-Nanterre, Île-de-France
ATC
atc.xyz
Information Technology & Services1,7462007Clive, Iowa
Ambev Tech
ambevtech.com.br
Information Technology & Services1,434-Blumenau, SC
Information Technology & Services2,6242000Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan
Akka Technologies
akka-technologies.com
Information Technology & Services3,334-Bruxelles, Région de Bruxelles-Capitale
Computacenter
computacenter.com
Information Technology & Services20,1871981Hatfield, Hertfordshire
Dahua Technology Co. LTD
dahuasecurity.com
Information Technology & Services5,174-Hangzhou, Zhejiang

Frequently asked questions about ITOrizon Inc.

What does ITOrizon Inc. do?

Founded in 2013, ITOrizon is a Global IT Services company that combines rich industry expertise with technical innovation to help e-Commerce, Multi-channel Retail, Department Stores, Mass Merchants, Wholesale Distribution, 3PL, Consumer Goods, Apparel & Footwear, Sports Merchandise, Grocery, Life Science/Medical Devices, and Pharmaceuticals clients to get the most value out of their Supply Chain, IT and Digital Business Operations. Headquartered in Atlanta (USA), with teams in Atlanta and New Jersey along with offshore offices in Chennai (India) and Bangalore (India), ITOrizon helps customers navigate the complex world of bi-modal Supply Chain, IT and Digital Business to make effective decisions with speed and confidence. ITOrizon assists customers in Supply Chain Operations, Enterprise Package Vendor Selection and Implementation, Digital Business Services, Emerging Technologies, System Integration, Custom Software Development, QA Automation Services, and IT & Business Process Outsourcing. ITOrizon Services: Vendor Specializations • Manhattan Associates - WM Active, Wmi, WMOS, EOM (DOM), MA Active Omni "MAO", TMS, LMS, and SCI • Oracle SCM - WMS, OTM, GTM, OMS, GOP, Inventory, Manufacturing, Procurement, Planning • Netsuite - ERP • High Jump - WMS • Reflex - WMS, Manufacturing SCM Consulting • Warehouse Automation Consulting • Transportation Management and Global Trade consulting • Distributed Order Management and Omni channel consulting • System Integration Design, Integration development and implementation Managed Services • 24/7 - Application, Technical and Cloud Support Development, Testing, and Automation Services • Tuna / Selenium Test Automation • Process Automation

How many employees does ITOrizon Inc. have?

ITOrizon Inc. has around 205 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is ITOrizon Inc. headquartered?

ITOrizon Inc. is headquartered in Marietta, Georgia.

Where does ITOrizon Inc. have offices?

ITOrizon Inc. lists 4 office locations, including Marietta, Georgia, US; Bengaluru, Karnataka, IN; Chennai, Tamilnadu, IN; Dubai, Dubai 2E M118, AE.

When was ITOrizon Inc. founded?

ITOrizon Inc. was founded in 2013.

Build a lead list from companies like ITOrizon Inc.

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.