Company profile
Raba
Supercharging the Growth of Businesses with Lease-to-Own Financing Across Africa
- Industry
- Technology, Information and Internet
- Employees
- 19
- Headquarters
- Lagos
- Office locations
- 1
Raba company summary
Raba is a company in the Technology, Information and Internet industry, headquartered in Lagos. On LinkedIn the company has around 19 employees.
What technology does Raba use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Raba
We enable businesses to make better purchases. We are dedicated to supporting small and medium-sized businesses in Africa lacking in-house procurement capabilities. We simplify the sourcing, purchasing, and financing processes, enabling our clients to access quality products and services without the complexities of managing a procurement department.
Where is Raba located?
Raba lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Raba
More companies in Technology, Information and Internet.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Raba getraba.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 19 | - | Lagos |
Flipkart Launchpad flipkart.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 95,089 | 2007 | Bangalore, Karnataka |
SLB slb.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 81,202 | - | Houston, Texas |
Mercado Livre Brasil mercadolivre.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 47,978 | 1999 | sao pablo, sao pablo |
Swiggy swiggy.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 28,850 | - | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
Myntra myntra.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 18,054 | 2007 | Bengaluru, Karnataka |
YouTube youtube.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 123,199 | - | San Bruno, CA |
InfoJobs infojobs.com.br | Technology, Information and Internet | 1,027 | 2004 | São Paulo, São paulo |
Jobstreet Indonesia jobstreet.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 2,453 | 2006 | Jakarta Selatan, DKI Jakarta |
Turing turing.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 7,034 | 2018 | San Francisco, California |
Zomato zomato.com | Technology, Information and Internet | 26,139 | 2008 | Gurugram, Haryana, IN |
Frequently asked questions about Raba
What does Raba do?
We enable businesses to make better purchases. We are dedicated to supporting small and medium-sized businesses in Africa lacking in-house procurement capabilities. We simplify the sourcing, purchasing, and financing processes, enabling our clients to access quality products and services without the complexities of managing a procurement department.
How many employees does Raba have?
Raba has around 19 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Raba headquartered?
Raba is headquartered in Lagos.
Build a lead list from companies like Raba
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.