Company profile
Knot
The merchant connectivity platform. Switch cards-on-file in online merchant accounts.
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 55
- Headquarters
- New York
- Office locations
- 1
Knot company summary
Knot is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in New York. On LinkedIn the company has around 55 employees.
What technology does Knot use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Knot
Knot is the first merchant connectivity platform offering card-on-file switching for hundreds of online merchant accounts. Major financial institutions and startups embed Knot’s SDK to power customer experiences. Headquartered in New York City, Knot was founded in 2021 by Rory and Kieran O’Reilly and is backed by leading investors, including Nava Ventures, 8VC, American Express, Plaid, and many more.
Where is Knot located?
Knot lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Knot
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Knot knotapi.com | Software Development | 55 | - | New York |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Knot
What does Knot do?
Knot is the first merchant connectivity platform offering card-on-file switching for hundreds of online merchant accounts. Major financial institutions and startups embed Knot’s SDK to power customer experiences. Headquartered in New York City, Knot was founded in 2021 by Rory and Kieran O’Reilly and is backed by leading investors, including Nava Ventures, 8VC, American Express, Plaid, and many more.
How many employees does Knot have?
Knot has around 55 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Knot headquartered?
Knot is headquartered in New York.
Build a lead list from companies like Knot
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.