Company profile
Kwalee
Making The Most Fun Games For The World’s Players
- Industry
- Computer Games
- Employees
- 375
- Headquarters
- Radford Semele, Leamington Spa
- Founded
- 2011
- Office locations
- 2
Kwalee company summary
Kwalee is a company in the Computer Games industry, headquartered in Radford Semele, Leamington Spa, founded in 2011. On LinkedIn the company has around 375 employees. The company lists 2 office locations. Its listed specialties include Smartphone Games, F2P Mobile Games, Mobile Gaming, Gaming, Smartphone Gaming.
What technology does Kwalee use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Kwalee
Making the most fun games for the world's players. Find us on your phone, PC and consoles. Thanks to our players, we've achieved one billion downloads with games like Draw It, Jetpack Jump, or Airport Security. Look out for exciting PC and console games like Robobeat, The Precinct and Voidwrought. Find out more about our team, games, publishing and careers here: https://bit.ly/45qoGYx
Specialties
Where is Kwalee located?
Kwalee lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Kwalee
More companies in Computer Games.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Kwalee kwalee.com | Computer Games | 375 | 2011 | Radford Semele, Leamington Spa |
Riot Games riotgames.com | Computer Games | 8,203 | 2006 | Los Angeles, CA, US |
Ubisoft ubisoftgroup.com | Computer Games | 21,266 | 1986 | Saint-Mandé, Île-de-France |
Nintendo nintendo.com | Computer Games | 7,715 | 1980 | Redmond, Washington |
Epic Games epicgames.com | Computer Games | 11,848 | - | Cary, NC |
Rockstar Games rockstargames.com | Computer Games | 4,982 | - | New York, New York |
Gameloft gameloft.com | Computer Games | 3,952 | - | Paris, Paris |
Naughty Dog naughtydog.com | Computer Games | 1,199 | - | Santa Monica, CA |
2K 2k.com | Computer Games | 3,064 | - | Novato, California |
Hitmarker | Gaming Jobs hitmarker.net | Computer Games | 73 | 2017 | Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear |
Games Jobs Direct gamesjobsdirect.com | Computer Games | 260 | 2011 | Rotherham, South Yorkshire |
Frequently asked questions about Kwalee
What does Kwalee do?
Making the most fun games for the world's players. Find us on your phone, PC and consoles. Thanks to our players, we've achieved one billion downloads with games like Draw It, Jetpack Jump, or Airport Security. Look out for exciting PC and console games like Robobeat, The Precinct and Voidwrought. Find out more about our team, games, publishing and careers here: https://bit.ly/45qoGYx
How many employees does Kwalee have?
Kwalee has around 375 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Kwalee headquartered?
Kwalee is headquartered in Radford Semele, Leamington Spa.
Where does Kwalee have offices?
Kwalee lists 2 office locations, including Radford Semele, Leamington Spa, CV31 1FQ; Bangalore, Bellandur, IN.
When was Kwalee founded?
Kwalee was founded in 2011.
Build a lead list from companies like Kwalee
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.