Company profile
Levi Consulting
Simplified solutions to commercial issues.
- Industry
- Accounting
- Employees
- 5
- Headquarters
- Sydney, NSW
- Founded
- 1993
- LinkedIn followers
- 256
- Office locations
- 1
Levi Consulting company summary
Levi Consulting is a company in the Accounting industry, headquartered in Sydney, NSW, founded in 1993. On LinkedIn the company has around 5 employees and 256 followers. Its listed specialties include Advisory, Restructuring & Turnaround, Insolvency, Special Situations, Transaction Structuring & Due Diligence.
What technology does Levi Consulting use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Levi Consulting
Levi Consulting provides advisory and restructuring solutions to help clients navigate and resolve commercial challenges, preserve and realise value and enhance their overall performance. To help businesses maintain stability and growth and navigate financial distress, we work with small and medium businesses, lenders, and accounting and law firms to deliver tailored outcomes. Our highly experienced industry practitioners draw from multi-disciplinary expertise to deliver simplified solutions to clients with often complex challenges.
Specialties
Where is Levi Consulting located?
Levi Consulting lists 1 location.
Compare companies similar to Levi Consulting
More companies in Accounting.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Levi Consulting leviconsulting.com.au | Accounting | 5 | 1993 | Sydney, NSW |
BDO bdo.global | Accounting | 52,558 | - | Brussels, Brussels |
BDO India bdo.in | Accounting | 6,203 | - | Mumbai, Maharashtra |
PwC UK pwcukcareers.com | Accounting | 11,039 | - | London, London |
KPMG Brazil kpmg.com.br | Accounting | 5,680 | - | São Paulo, São Paulo |
RSM US LLP rsmus.com | Accounting | 19,788 | 1926 | Chicago, Illinois |
AICPA aicpa-cima.com | Accounting | 1,128 | 1887 | Durham, NC |
Sleek sleek.com | Accounting | 590 | 2017 | Singapore, Singapore |
ACCA Careers accaglobal.com | Accounting | 60 | 1904 | London, UK |
Withum withum.com | Accounting | 3,277 | 1974 | Princeton, NJ |
BDO USA bdo.com | Accounting | 11,227 | - | Chicago, Illinois |
Frequently asked questions about Levi Consulting
What does Levi Consulting do?
Levi Consulting provides advisory and restructuring solutions to help clients navigate and resolve commercial challenges, preserve and realise value and enhance their overall performance. To help businesses maintain stability and growth and navigate financial distress, we work with small and medium businesses, lenders, and accounting and law firms to deliver tailored outcomes. Our highly experienced industry practitioners draw from multi-disciplinary expertise to deliver simplified solutions to clients with often complex challenges.
How many employees does Levi Consulting have?
Levi Consulting has around 5 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Levi Consulting headquartered?
Levi Consulting is headquartered in Sydney, NSW.
When was Levi Consulting founded?
Levi Consulting was founded in 1993.
Build a lead list from companies like Levi Consulting
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.