Company profile
Lightwheel
Data and Simulation Infrastructure for Physical AI
- Industry
- Software Development
- Employees
- 59
- Headquarters
- Santa Clara, California
- Founded
- 2023
- LinkedIn followers
- 9,061
- Office locations
- 2
Lightwheel company summary
Lightwheel is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in Santa Clara, California, founded in 2023. On LinkedIn the company has around 59 employees and 9,061 followers. The company lists 2 office locations.
What technology does Lightwheel use?
No technologies detected yet. Warmrank rechecks company websites on a rolling basis.
About Lightwheel
Lightwheel is a Physical AI infrastructure company, building SimReady assets, egocentric human data, and evaluation platforms that power robots to learn and deploy at scale.
Where is Lightwheel located?
Lightwheel lists 2 office locations.
Compare companies similar to Lightwheel
More companies in Software Development.
| Company | Industry | Employees | Founded | Headquarters |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lightwheel lightwheel.ai | Software Development | 59 | 2023 | Santa Clara, California |
Vagas.com vagas.com.br | Software Development | 3,304 | 1999 | São Paulo, SP |
Salesforce Work.com salesforce.com | Software Development | 87,907 | - | San Francisco, California |
Microsoft github.com | Software Development | 6,587 | 2008 | San Francisco, CA |
SAP Concur sap.com | Software Development | 147,691 | 1972 | Walldorf, BW |
Upwork upwork.com | Software Development | 176,790 | 2015 | San Francisco, California, US |
TechCrunch techcrunch.com | Software Development | 582 | - | San Francisco, California |
Zoho zoho.com | Software Development | 30,854 | - | Chennai, Tamil Nadu |
Canva canva.com | Software Development | 17,794 | 2012 | Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU |
Atlassian atlassian.com | Software Development | 21,061 | 2002 | Sydney, NSW, AU |
Shopee shopee.com | Software Development | 76,519 | - | Singapore, Singapore, SG |
Frequently asked questions about Lightwheel
What does Lightwheel do?
Lightwheel is a Physical AI infrastructure company, building SimReady assets, egocentric human data, and evaluation platforms that power robots to learn and deploy at scale.
How many employees does Lightwheel have?
Lightwheel has around 59 employees on LinkedIn.
Where is Lightwheel headquartered?
Lightwheel is headquartered in Santa Clara, California.
Where does Lightwheel have offices?
Lightwheel lists 2 office locations, including Santa Clara, California, US.
When was Lightwheel founded?
Lightwheel was founded in 2023.
Build a lead list from companies like Lightwheel
Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.