Company profile

Lucid Software

The Work Acceleration Platform powered by visual collaboration: Lucidchart, Lucidspark, and airfocus.

Industry
Software Development
Employees
1,394
Headquarters
South Jordan, Utah
Founded
2010
LinkedIn followers
145,448
Office locations
4

Lucid Software company summary

Lucid Software is a company in the Software Development industry, headquartered in South Jordan, Utah, founded in 2010. On LinkedIn the company has around 1,394 employees and 145,448 followers. Warmrank detected 27 technologies across 18 categories on lucid.co, including Amazon SES, Amazon Web Services, Facebook. The company lists 4 office locations. Its listed specialties include Diagramming App, Design App, Enterprise Software, Google Drive, Microsoft.

What technology does Lucid Software use?

Warmrank detected 27 technologies on lucid.co, last checked July 2026. Click any tool to see other companies that use it.

Artificial Intelligence

Cookie compliance

Documentation

JavaScript frameworks

JavaScript libraries

Live chat

Marketing automation

Performance

Security

SSL/TLS certificate authorities

Show 3 more technologies

Static site generator

Tag managers

About Lucid Software

Lucid Software is the leader in visual collaboration and work acceleration, helping teams see and build the future by turning ideas into reality. Its products include the Lucid Visual Collaboration Suite (Lucidchart and Lucidspark) and airfocus. The Lucid Visual Collaboration Suite, combined with powerful accelerators for business agility, cloud, and process transformation, empowers organizations to streamline work, foster alignment, and drive business transformation at scale. airfocus, an AI-powered product management and roadmapping platform, extends these capabilities by helping teams prioritize work, define product strategy, and align execution with business goals. The most used work acceleration platform by the Fortune 500, Lucid’s solutions are trusted by more than 100 million users across enterprises worldwide, including Google, GE, and NBC Universal. Lucid partners with leaders such as Google, Atlassian, and Microsoft, and has received numerous awards for its products, growth, and workplace culture. The company holds true to its core values, including teamwork over ego, innovation in everything we do, individual empowerment, initiative, ownership, and passion and excellence in every area. Learn more at lucid.co.

Specialties

Diagramming AppDesign AppEnterprise SoftwareGoogle DriveMicrosoftAtlassianSlackCloudFlowchartsVisualizationComputer SoftwareDesignCollaborationProductivitySoftwarevisual productivityLucidchartCommunicationDiagramswireframedesignGoogle

Where is Lucid Software located?

Lucid Software lists 4 office locations.

South Jordan, Utah, USHQ
10355 South Jordan Gateway
Amsterdam, North Holland, NL
Nieuwe Weteringstraat 36
Melbourne, VIC, AU
520 Bourke Street
Raleigh, North Carolina, US
1 Glenwood Ave

Compare companies similar to Lucid Software

More companies in Software Development.

CompanyIndustryEmployeesFoundedHeadquarters
Lucid Software
lucid.co
Software Development1,3942010South Jordan, Utah
Vagas.com
vagas.com.br
Software Development3,3041999São Paulo, SP
Salesforce Work.com
salesforce.com
Software Development87,907-San Francisco, California
Microsoft
github.com
Software Development6,5872008San Francisco, CA
SAP Concur
sap.com
Software Development147,6911972Walldorf, BW
Upwork
upwork.com
Software Development176,7902015San Francisco, California, US
TechCrunch
techcrunch.com
Software Development582-San Francisco, California
Zoho
zoho.com
Software Development30,854-Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Canva
canva.com
Software Development17,7942012Surry Hills, New South Wales, AU
Atlassian
atlassian.com
Software Development21,0612002Sydney, NSW, AU
Shopee
shopee.com
Software Development76,519-Singapore, Singapore, SG

Frequently asked questions about Lucid Software

What does Lucid Software do?

Lucid Software is the leader in visual collaboration and work acceleration, helping teams see and build the future by turning ideas into reality. Its products include the Lucid Visual Collaboration Suite (Lucidchart and Lucidspark) and airfocus. The Lucid Visual Collaboration Suite, combined with powerful accelerators for business agility, cloud, and process transformation, empowers organizations to streamline work, foster alignment, and drive business transformation at scale. airfocus, an AI-powered product management and roadmapping platform, extends these capabilities by helping teams prioritize work, define product strategy, and align execution with business goals. The most used work acceleration platform by the Fortune 500, Lucid’s solutions are trusted by more than 100 million users across enterprises worldwide, including Google, GE, and NBC Universal. Lucid partners with leaders such as Google, Atlassian, and Microsoft, and has received numerous awards for its products, growth, and workplace culture. The company holds true to its core values, including teamwork over ego, innovation in everything we do, individual empowerment, initiative, ownership, and passion and excellence in every area. Learn more at lucid.co.

What technology does Lucid Software use?

Warmrank detected 27 technologies on lucid.co, including Amazon SES, Amazon Web Services, Facebook, Facebook Pixel, Gatsby, Google Analytics, Google Conversion Linker, Google Tag Manager.

How many employees does Lucid Software have?

Lucid Software has around 1,394 employees on LinkedIn.

Where is Lucid Software headquartered?

Lucid Software is headquartered in South Jordan, Utah.

Where does Lucid Software have offices?

Lucid Software lists 4 office locations, including South Jordan, Utah, US; Amsterdam, North Holland, NL; Melbourne, VIC, AU; Raleigh, North Carolina, US.

When was Lucid Software founded?

Lucid Software was founded in 2010.

Build a lead list from companies like Lucid Software

Describe your ICP or import a CSV. Warmrank finds matching companies, enriches contacts with verified emails, and tracks every lead.